Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuriootpa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuriootpa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuriootpa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 14,7419,160
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,2097,587
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,4717,750
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,0167,467
ViennaAustria 15,1149,392
VitebskBelarus 14,2378,847
VassourasBrazil 13,6848,504
VicosaBrazil 13,8718,620
VitoriaBrazil 13,9228,651
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,5199,022
VarnaBulgaria 14,1348,783
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 16,63210,335
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 13,3568,300
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,2188,835
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,2998,885
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 13,3198,276
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 13,2868,256
ValdiviaChile 11,1186,909
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,1766,945
VallenarChile 12,3207,656
ValparaisoChile 11,8817,383
VanguardiaColombia 15,2559,480
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,7579,170
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 15,4219,583
VestervigDenmark 15,5879,686
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 16,64210,342
Villa RivaDominican Republic 16,69810,377
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 16,60510,319
VilsandiEstonia 14,7679,177
VaasaFinland 14,7339,155
VestmannaeyjarIceland 16,49810,252
VeravalIndia 9,5065,907
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,2655,136
ValentiaIreland 16,89510,499
VeniceItaly 15,3989,568
VeronaItaly 15,5129,639
VicenzaItaly 15,4619,608
Vigna Di ValleItaly 15,3709,551
ViterboItaly 15,3889,563
VolterraItaly 15,4979,630
VientianeLaos 6,9884,342
VarenaLithuania 14,5909,066
VilniusLithuania 14,5579,046
VeracruzMexico 14,3568,921
VlissingenNetherlands 16,0079,947
VaernesNorway 15,2549,479
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 15,3979,568
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 14,2548,858
VillarricaParaguay 13,1238,155
Vrfu OmuRomania 14,3868,940
VanavaraRussia 11,0626,874
VasileviciRussia 14,2148,833
Velikie LukiRussia 14,2308,843
VerhojanskRussia 11,3567,057
ViljujskRussia 11,0336,856
VitimRussia 10,7246,664
Vize IslandRussia 13,2418,228
VladivostokRussia 8,6585,380
VolgogradRussia 13,1098,146
VologdaRussia 13,7428,540
VoronezRussia 13,5718,433
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,1957,578
VytegraRussia 13,9658,678
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,1275,672
ValenciaSpain 16,40410,193
ValladolidSpain 16,77010,421
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 17,08410,616
VisbySweden 14,9759,306
VanTurkey 12,7397,916
ValleyUk 16,48410,243
VinnitsaUkraine 14,2398,848
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,9998,078
Valdez, AkUsa 12,5627,806
Valentine, NeUsa 14,8709,240
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,2578,238
Vermillion, SdUsa 15,1609,420
Vevay, InUsa 16,0919,999
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 15,4269,586
Victoria, TxUsa 14,7529,167
Viroqua, WiUsa 15,6509,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -