Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuriootpa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuriootpa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuriootpa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 15,2009,445
In SalahAlgeria 15,8189,830
InnsbruckAustria 15,4849,622
IbiriteBrazil 13,9478,667
IguatuBrazil 15,4709,613
IlheusBrazil 14,5329,030
ImperatrizBrazil 15,5149,641
IndaialBrazil 13,1368,163
IpameriBrazil 14,1628,801
IraiBrazil 13,0398,103
IreceBrazil 14,9249,274
ItaberabaBrazil 14,7869,188
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,4539,602
ItaitubaBrazil 15,4309,588
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,1938,820
ItaperunaBrazil 13,8248,590
ItapevaBrazil 13,4658,367
ItirucuBrazil 14,6949,131
ItuacuBrazil 14,6459,101
IvinhemaBrazil 13,5548,422
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,8418,601
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 16,20410,070
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,4378,350
Iqaluit, NtCanada 16,25610,102
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,3438,913
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,1638,180
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,0786,263
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,5685,946
ImbertDominican Republic 16,67510,362
IzobambaEcuador 14,5159,020
IsmailiaEgypt 13,2908,258
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,6749,119
IoanninaGreece 14,6109,079
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,10210,006
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 15,8519,850
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,2145,726
IranshahrIran 10,7116,656
IstranaItaly 15,4189,581
IidaJapan 7,7854,837
IizukaJapan 7,6254,738
IrakoJapan 7,6874,777
IriomotejimaJapan 6,7454,191
IrozakiJapan 7,6814,773
IshigakijimaJapan 6,7244,179
IshinomakiJapan 8,1115,040
IwamizawaJapan 8,6435,371
IzuharaJapan 7,7034,787
IrbidJordan 13,0728,123
IfraneMorocco 16,72710,395
InvercargillNew Zealand 2,7901,734
IlorinNigeria 14,5519,042
InchonNorth Korea 8,1035,035
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 14,5379,033
IslamabadPakistan 10,2196,350
IquitosPeru 14,5829,061
IloiloPhilippines 5,3173,304
IasiRomania 14,2638,863
IcaRussia 10,1386,300
IlirnejRussia 11,5727,191
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,6656,006
IrkutskRussia 10,2176,349
Ivdel’Russia 12,7237,906
IbizaSpain 16,23810,091
IspartaTurkey 13,7408,538
IstanbulTurkey 13,9758,684
IzmirTurkey 14,0458,727
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 14,5359,032
IzmailUkraine 14,1268,778
Imperial, NeUsa 14,7119,141
Independence, KsUsa 15,1129,391
Indian Lake, NyUsa 17,00610,568
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 16,0019,943
Indianola, IaUsa 15,3709,551
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 15,4819,620
Inverness, FlUsa 16,11610,015
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 15,4549,603
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 15,8919,875
Ithaca, NyUsa 16,82510,455
IsokaZambia 10,8346,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -