Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuriootpa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuriootpa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuriootpa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,9736,818
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,8506,743
MilianaAlgeria 16,12410,020
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,1427,545
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 5,0043,110
Malarg EArgentina 11,6877,263
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,1306,917
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,7837,322
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,2267,597
MendozaArgentina 11,9807,445
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,9887,449
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,6077,834
Mackay MoAustralia 1,7911,113
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,7101,684
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,3981,490
MeekatharraAustralia 2,1411,330
Melbourne (airport)Australia 632393
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 651405
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 284177
Mount GambierAustralia 397247
Mount IsaAustralia 1,535954
MuharraqBahrain 11,4827,135
MinskBelarus 14,3868,940
MogilevBelarus 14,2278,841
MaunBotswana 10,9106,780
MacapaBrazil 16,0459,970
MacauBrazil 15,5899,687
MaceioBrazil 15,0759,368
MachadoBrazil 13,7518,545
ManausBrazil 15,3849,560
MarabaBrazil 15,5059,635
MaringaBrazil 13,4758,373
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,7359,778
Monte AzulBrazil 14,5019,011
Monte SantoBrazil 15,0189,332
MonteiroBrazil 15,2879,499
Montes ClarosBrazil 14,3158,895
Morada NovaBrazil 15,6089,699
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 14,9349,280
MamfeCameroon 13,9548,671
MarouaCameroon 13,8328,595
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 15,3419,533
Maniwaki, QcCanada 16,80510,443
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,2458,852
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,1688,183
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 13,1088,146
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,2468,853
Merry Island, BcCanada 13,3168,275
Moncton, NbCanada 17,64010,962
Mont Joli, QcCanada 17,28210,739
Montreal, QuebecCanada 17,01910,576
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 16,99510,561
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,6159,082
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 16,34810,159
Morden, MbCanada 15,1409,408
Muskoka, OnCanada 16,57510,300
MoundouChad 13,5488,419
MatecanaColombia 15,1529,416
MoroniComoros 9,7936,086
MosnovCzech Republic 14,9969,319
MarstalDenmark 15,4909,626
Melville HallDominica 17,09110,620
MichesDominican Republic 16,75710,413
MocaDominican Republic 16,66010,353
MoncionDominican Republic 16,60910,321
Monte CristiDominican Republic 16,59610,313
Monte PlataDominican Republic 16,68210,366
MilagroEcuador 14,2928,881
Mersa MatruhEgypt 13,7618,551
MinyaEgypt 13,3038,267
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,8598,612
MassawaEritrea 11,8437,360
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 16,16210,043
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 14,8649,237
MarseilleFrance 15,9529,913
MontpellierFrance 16,0539,976
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,33110,148
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,2345,116
MakokouGabon 13,2838,254
MayumbaGabon 13,1758,187
MitzicGabon 13,4118,334
MkamboGabon 13,2248,217
MoandaGabon 13,0978,139
MouilaGabon 13,2618,240
MagdeburgGermany 15,4539,603
MunichGermany 15,4519,601
MünsterGermany 15,7259,771
MethoniGreece 14,4498,979
MilosGreece 14,2128,831
MitiliniGreece 14,1138,770
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 14,1188,773
MacentaGuinea 15,6999,755
MamouGuinea 16,0419,968
Midway IslandHawaii 8,3445,185
MiskolcHungary 14,7909,191
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,5665,323
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,4505,872
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,1675,697
MusulipatnamIndia 8,3105,164
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,2652,650
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,7712,343
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,9713,710
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 2,8961,799
MashhadIran 11,3707,066
Malin HeadIreland 16,55010,284
M. CalamitaItaly 15,5279,649
Marina Di GinosaItaly 14,9549,293
Messina, SicilyItaly 15,0129,329
MilanItaly 15,6379,717
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 15,6819,744
Mount ArgentarioItaly 15,4609,607
ManIvory Coast 15,4559,604
MaebashiJapan 7,8824,898
MaizuruJapan 7,7854,838
MakurazakiJapan 7,3674,578
MatsueJapan 7,8014,847
MatsumotoJapan 7,8654,887
MatsuyamaJapan 7,6254,738
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,7564,198
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,7224,177
MishimaJapan 7,7384,809
MitoJapan 7,8804,897
MiyakejimaJapan 7,6274,740
MiyakoJapan 8,2485,125
MiyakojimaJapan 6,7484,194
MiyakonojoJapan 7,4084,604
MiyazakiJapan 7,4284,616
MombetsuJapan 8,7765,454
MoriokaJapan 8,2515,127
MuroranJapan 8,5415,307
MurotomisakiJapan 7,5484,690
MutsuJapan 8,4275,237
Ma’AnJordan 12,9638,056
MafraqJordan 13,0308,097
MombasaKenya 10,6126,594
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,3855,210
MaseruLesotho 9,9226,166
MonroviaLiberia 15,5739,677
MisratahLibya 14,8749,243
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,2665,758
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,3225,793
MananjaryMadagascar 8,7505,437
MorondavaMadagascar 9,1585,691
MakhangaMalawi 10,1886,331
MangochiMalawi 10,3186,412
MwmosaMalawi 10,1806,326
MzimbaMalawi 10,6306,605
MzuzuMalawi 10,6246,602
MalaccaMalaysia 5,6033,482
MersingMalaysia 5,5083,423
MiriMalaysia 5,0493,137
MaleMaldives 8,0675,013
MenakaMali 15,2469,474
MoptiMali 15,7099,762
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,7393,566
MazatlanMexico 13,6308,470
MeridaMexico 15,0469,350
Mexico CityMexico 14,0918,756
MonterreyMexico 14,3048,889
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,9238,652
MaantyMongolia 9,6225,979
MandalgoviMongolia 9,5095,909
MatadMongolia 9,3745,825
MurenMongolia 10,1066,280
MarrakechMorocco 16,94010,527
MeknesMorocco 16,76810,420
MideltMorocco 16,66810,358
MaputoMozambique 9,7686,070
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,8136,098
MandalayMyanmar 7,7434,812
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,6574,758
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,7374,186
MindatMyanmar 7,8254,863
MonywaMyanmar 7,8134,855
MyeikMyanmar 6,7374,186
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,9704,952
MaastrichtNetherlands 15,8689,860
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 2,8951,799
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 3,1511,958
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 3,2602,026
Milford SoundNew Zealand 2,7051,681
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 3,3762,098
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 3,1941,985
MolesworthNew Zealand 3,0841,916
MotuekaNew Zealand 3,0571,900
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 3,0631,903
Mt CookNew Zealand 2,8531,773
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 3,0581,900
ManaguaNicaragua 14,8229,210
MasatepeNicaragua 14,8229,210
MagariaNiger 14,4728,993
Maine SoroaNiger 14,2108,830
MaradiNiger 14,6639,112
MaiduguriNigeria 14,0258,715
MakurdiNigeria 14,1588,798
MinnaNigeria 14,4608,986
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,8164,857
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 15,0169,331
MajisOman 10,8686,754
MasirahOman 10,4386,486
Muscat  Oman 10,6756,634
MultanPakistan 10,0906,270
MurreePakistan 10,2216,351
MadangPapua New Guinea 3,3282,068
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,4008,327
MoyobambaPeru 14,1408,787
MactanPhilippines 5,2273,248
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,7783,591
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 17,05610,599
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,0038,080
MagadanRussia 10,5116,532
MahackalaRussia 12,6437,856
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,5168,399
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,5168,399
MarkovoRussia 11,3617,060
MinusinskRussia 10,8096,717
MogocaRussia 9,9846,204
MoscowRussia 13,7938,571
MurmanskRussia 14,1858,815
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,3307,662
MatamSenegal 16,54310,280
MogadishuSomalia 10,4716,507
MadridSpain 16,67110,359
Madrid (b)Spain 16,68110,366
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 16,0089,947
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 16,72510,393
MelillaSpain 16,56510,294
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 16,41510,200
MalakalSudan 12,1947,577
MbabaneSwaziland 9,8516,122
MontreuxSwitzerland 15,8209,831
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,3874,590
Mae SariangThailand 7,2894,529
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,1194,424
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,7324,183
MalatyaTurkey 13,1558,175
MersinTurkey 13,3658,305
MuglaTurkey 13,9018,638
Manchester, EnglandUk 16,33910,153
ManstonUk 16,16310,044
MeloUruguay 12,4577,741
MercedesUruguay 12,2777,629
MontevideoUruguay 12,1467,548
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 16,0889,997
Madison, FlUsa 16,09510,002
Madison, InUsa 16,10010,005
Madison, NeUsa 15,1419,408
Madison, WisconsinUsa 15,7789,805
Manhattan, KsUsa 15,0789,369
Manitowoc, WiUsa 15,9189,891
Marble Hill, MoUsa 15,6419,720
Marengo, IlUsa 15,7969,816
Marion, InUsa 16,0369,965
Marion, NcUsa 16,31510,138
Marquette, MichiganUsa 15,9249,895
Marshall, TxUsa 15,1209,396
Martinsburg, WvUsa 16,70310,379
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,2737,627
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 16,37610,176
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,6218,464
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 15,7819,807
Mcminnville, TnUsa 15,9749,927
Mcpherson, KsUsa 15,0069,325
Medford, WiUsa 15,7089,761
Mellette, SdUsa 15,0299,339
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 15,5859,684
Mena, ArUsa 15,2319,464
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,6179,705
Mexia, TxUsa 14,9019,260
Mexico, MoUsa 15,5019,633
Miami, FloridaUsa 16,13010,023
Midland, TxUsa 14,4048,951
Milan, MnUsa 15,2649,485
Milbank, SdUsa 15,2179,456
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,5279,028
Milford, DeUsa 16,96210,540
Milledgeville, GaUsa 16,15610,039
Millen, GaUsa 16,24510,095
Millport, OhUsa 16,45510,226
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 17,26810,730
Milwaukee, WiUsa 15,8939,876
Minden, NeUsa 14,9579,294
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 15,4819,620
Minonk, IlUsa 15,7829,807
Missoula, MtUsa 13,9288,655
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,6079,698
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 15,6659,734
Monmouth, IlUsa 15,6199,706
Monroe, NcUsa 16,41910,203
Montevideo, MnUsa 15,2649,485
Montgomery AlUsa 15,8289,836
Montrose, CoUsa 14,1258,778
Moorestown, NjUsa 16,96210,540
Morehead City, NcUsa 16,74310,404
Morganton, NcUsa 16,31510,138
Moro, OrUsa 13,3548,298
Morris, MnUsa 15,2749,491
Morrison, IlUsa 15,7159,765
Mount Airy, NcUsa 16,42010,204
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 16,29210,124
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 15,5769,679
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 16,13010,023
Mount Washington, NhUsa 17,21210,696
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 15,7399,781
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 15,9239,895
Muskegon, MiUsa 16,0289,960
Muskogee, OkUsa 15,1329,403
MaiquetiaVenezuela 16,27410,113
MaracaiboVenezuela 15,9199,892
MaracayVenezuela 16,19710,065
MaturinVenezuela 16,45810,227
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,9209,893
MeridaVenezuela 15,8029,820
MagoyeZambia 10,8596,748
MansaZambia 11,0946,894
MbalaZambia 11,0336,856
MfuweZambia 10,6826,638
MisamfuZambia 10,9556,808
MonguZambia 11,2777,008
MpikaZambia 10,8186,722
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,6026,588
Mt MakuluZambia 10,8366,734
MumbwaZambia 10,9596,810
MwinilungaZambia 11,4237,098
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,3066,404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -