Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuriootpa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuriootpa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuriootpa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,5596,562
KandaharAfghanistan 10,5956,584
KhostAfghanistan 10,4226,477
KunduzAfghanistan 10,7286,667
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,1465,684
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,6921,051
KlagenfurtAustria 15,2559,480
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,6127,837
KandiBenin 14,8759,244
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,5948,448
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 16,26810,109
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 16,26510,107
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,6438,478
Kenora, OnCanada 15,4099,575
Kingston, OnCanada 16,79710,438
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,2318,222
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,1838,814
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 16,69510,374
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 16,96810,544
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,4486,492
KashiChina 10,4616,501
KunmingChina 7,6444,750
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7087,897
KhargaEgypt 13,1918,197
KosseirEgypt 12,8948,013
KajaaniFinland 14,4338,969
KuopioFinland 14,4368,971
KuusamoFinland 14,3578,921
KarlsruheGermany 15,6999,756
KasselGermany 15,6079,699
KonstanzGermany 15,6469,723
KumasiGhana 14,9389,283
KalamataGreece 14,4308,967
KerkiraGreece 14,6829,124
Kythira IslandGreece 14,3188,898
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,34310,156
Kap TobinGreenland 15,8589,854
KankanGuinea 15,8319,837
KindiaGuinea 16,0739,988
KissidougouGuinea 15,8149,827
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,1845,707
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,8384,249
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,8374,249
KeszthelyHungary 15,0359,343
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 16,39910,191
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,2955,154
KotaIndia 9,3935,837
KozhikodeIndia 8,3735,203
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,1261,942
KermanIran 11,2036,962
KermanshahIran 12,2287,598
Khoram AbadIran 12,0877,511
KilkennyIreland 16,68210,367
KingstonJamaica 16,0289,960
KagoshimaJapan 7,3964,596
KanazawaJapan 7,9064,913
KaruizawaJapan 7,8764,894
KatsuuraJapan 7,7434,812
KawaguchikoJapan 7,7814,835
KitamiesashiJapan 8,8375,492
KobeJapan 7,7024,786
KochiJapan 7,5874,715
KofuJapan 7,8004,847
KumagayaJapan 7,8534,880
KumamotoJapan 7,5324,681
KumejimaJapan 6,8834,277
KureJapan 7,6704,766
KushiroJapan 8,6305,363
KutchanJapan 8,6065,348
KyotoJapan 7,7354,806
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,8176,722
KitaleKenya 11,3517,054
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,8787,381
KufraLibya 13,7818,564
KaunasLithuania 14,6409,097
KlaipedaLithuania 14,8169,207
KybartaiLithuania 14,7069,139
KarongaMalawi 10,7366,671
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,9393,690
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,0993,168
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,7253,558
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,8113,611
KuantanMalaysia 5,6663,521
KuchingMalaysia 4,9923,102
KayesMali 16,30910,135
KeniebaMali 16,17310,050
KidalMali 15,4799,619
KitaMali 16,0509,973
KoutiaMali 15,6749,740
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,6773,528
KisinevMoldova 14,1608,799
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,3525,811
KhatgalMongolia 10,1836,328
KhovdMongolia 10,3126,408
KhujirtMongolia 9,7466,057
KhutagMongolia 9,9906,208
KenitraMorocco 16,87410,486
KalewaMyanmar 7,9624,948
KathaMyanmar 7,9244,924
KawthaungMyanmar 6,5234,053
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,6814,773
KengtungMyanmar 7,4694,641
KhamtiMyanmar 8,1265,050
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,8116,718
KathmanduNepal 8,9225,544
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,9211,815
KaikouraNew Zealand 3,1241,941
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 3,3652,091
KaitokeNew Zealand 3,2372,012
KarioiNew Zealand 3,2682,031
KawerauNew Zealand 3,3792,100
KopuaNew Zealand 3,3302,069
KanoNigeria 14,4448,976
KangnungNorth Korea 8,0995,033
KarasjokNorway 14,4778,996
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 15,5939,690
KristiansandNorway 15,5709,675
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 15,4179,580
KhasabOman 11,0116,842
KarachiPakistan 10,0496,244
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,0446,241
KhanpurPakistan 10,0346,235
KhuzdarPakistan 10,2856,391
KororPalau 4,6742,904
Kasprowy WierchPoland 14,8589,233
KlodzkoPoland 15,1079,388
KoszalinPoland 15,1359,405
KrakowPoland 14,8799,246
KalakanRussia 10,1866,330
KaliningradRussia 14,8499,228
KamenskoeRussia 11,0546,869
KandalaksaRussia 14,2148,833
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,7728,558
KazanRussia 13,0988,139
KemRussia 14,1028,763
KerchRussia 13,5608,427
KhabarovskRussia 9,2365,740
KirenskRussia 10,6576,622
KirovRussia 13,1898,196
KljuciRussia 10,3056,403
KolpasevRussia 11,5517,178
KorfRussia 10,8296,729
KostromaRussia 13,6548,485
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,2857,634
KotlasRussia 13,4348,348
KrasnodarRussia 13,3458,293
KrasnojarskRussia 12,2857,634
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,6557,864
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,9656,814
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,6228,465
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,9178,027
KurganRussia 12,1797,568
KurskRussia 13,7798,562
KyraRussia 9,7196,039
KigaliRwanda 11,5987,207
KoldaSenegal 16,46010,229
KabalaSierra Leone 15,9389,904
KosiceSlovakia 14,7599,171
KimberleySouth Africa 10,1576,312
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,4165,230
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,7174,795
KadugliSudan 12,4597,742
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,7037,894
KassalaSudan 12,1127,527
KhartoumSudan 12,4717,750
KostiSudan 12,3187,655
KalmarSweden 15,1039,385
KaresuandoSweden 14,6159,082
KarlstadSweden 15,2389,469
KristianstadSweden 15,2469,474
KamishliSyria 12,8417,980
KanchanaburiThailand 6,8164,236
Khlong YaiThailand 6,4023,978
Khon KaenThailand 6,8374,248
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,6584,137
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,7414,189
KairouanTunisia 15,4179,580
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,2128,210
KarsTurkey 12,8587,990
KastamonuTurkey 13,6168,461
KayseriTurkey 13,3778,312
KonyaTurkey 13,5848,441
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,7747,317
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,1076,902
KinlossUk 16,22810,085
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,7308,532
KievUkraine 14,1268,778
KirillovkaUkraine 13,6338,472
KirovogradUkraine 13,9658,678
KlepininoUkraine 13,7338,534
KomissarovkaUkraine 13,8418,601
Kovel’Ukraine 14,5499,041
Krovoj RogUkraine 13,8788,624
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 16,0799,992
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,9538,671
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 15,2749,491
Keene, NhUsa 17,18310,678
Kenton, OhUsa 16,20410,069
Kenton, OkUsa 14,5139,019
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,9499,911
Kimball, NeUsa 14,5479,040
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,9367,417
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,9119,266
Kinston, NcUsa 16,65310,348
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,1848,193
Knoxville, TnUsa 16,13510,027
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,0667,498
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,2927,639
KabompoZambia 11,3107,028
KabweZambia 10,8956,770
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,8966,771
KafirondaZambia 11,0536,869
KaomaZambia 11,1756,944
KasamaZambia 10,9586,809
KasempaZambia 11,1786,946
KawambwaZambia 11,1646,937
KaroiZimbabwe 10,6336,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -