Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuriootpa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuriootpa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuriootpa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,6786,635
BustAfghanistan 10,7106,656
BatnaAlgeria 15,7529,788
BecharAlgeria 16,40810,196
BejaiaAlgeria 15,8839,870
Beni AbbesAlgeria 16,35610,164
BiskraAlgeria 15,7809,806
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 15,4709,613
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,1035,657
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,0525,625
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,0405,617
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,4235,855
ByrdAntarctica 6,4564,012
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,5887,201
BarilocheArgentina 11,0586,872
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,1237,534
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 818509
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 1,558968
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,4781,540
BrestBelarus 14,6289,090
BrusselsBelgium 15,9679,922
Belize CityBelize 14,9799,308
BeninBenin 14,5849,063
BohiconBenin 14,6709,116
BermudaBermuda 17,80911,067
BageBrazil 12,5707,811
BambuiBrazil 13,9358,659
BarbacenaBrazil 13,8128,583
BarbalhaBrazil 15,3659,548
BarcelosBrazil 15,4589,606
BarraBrazil 14,9449,286
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,5479,661
BarreirasBrazil 14,8139,205
BelémBrazil 15,9459,908
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,9578,673
BelterraBrazil 15,6399,718
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,1599,420
Bom JesusBrazil 12,9248,031
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,7009,135
BrasiliaBrazil 14,3798,935
BrevesBrazil 15,8749,864
BurgasBulgaria 14,1508,793
BurundiBurundi 11,5817,197
BatouriCameroon 13,4268,343
Bagotville, QcCanada 17,10510,629
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,4788,375
Baker Lake, NtCanada 15,0809,371
Banff, AbCanada 13,9398,662
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 16,56410,293
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 17,72311,013
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,1038,764
Bissett, MbCanada 15,3129,515
Blue River, BcCanada 13,7148,522
Bonavista, NfCanada 16,71910,390
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 13,0398,103
Brandon, MbCanada 15,0099,327
Broadview, SkCanada 14,8269,213
Broughton Island, NtCanada 16,0619,980
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 13,1038,143
Burgeo, NfCanada 19,01011,813
Burns Lake, BcCanada 13,3608,302
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,4258,964
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,0568,113
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,0498,109
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,5606,562
BeijingChina 8,5965,342
BarranquillaColombia 15,7049,759
Benito SalasColombia 15,0329,341
BogotáColombia 15,2609,483
BrnoCzech Republic 15,0969,381
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3507,674
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5387,791
BaniDominican Republic 16,60210,317
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,53310,274
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,69310,373
BahariyaEgypt 13,4778,375
Beni SuefEgypt 13,3198,276
BiarritzFrance 16,49710,251
BordeauxFrance 16,42010,203
BrestFrance 16,63710,339
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,1024,413
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,1034,414
BitamGabon 13,5098,395
BanjulGambia 16,62510,331
BerlinGermany 15,3349,529
BrockenGermany 15,5229,645
BokeGuinea 16,28810,122
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,42210,205
BudapestHungary 14,9119,266
Budapest-LORINCHungary 14,8969,257
BangaloreIndia 8,3505,189
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,8015,469
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,2815,146
BikanerIndia 9,7936,085
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,3472,701
BabolsarIran 11,9257,410
Bandar AbbasIran 11,0636,875
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,2137,589
Bandar LengehIran 11,1486,927
BirjandIran 11,1916,954
BushehrIran 11,6267,225
BaghdadIraq 12,4067,709
BasraIraq 11,9697,438
BelmulletIreland 16,76110,416
Birr, OffalyIreland 16,69610,375
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 14,9809,309
BergamoItaly 15,6059,697
BolognaItaly 15,4739,615
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 15,4839,621
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 15,0189,332
BrindisiItaly 14,8719,241
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,1349,405
BouakeIvory Coast 15,2939,503
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,0736,881
BeirutLebanon 13,1628,179
BenghaziLibya 14,4038,950
BirzaiLithuania 14,5889,065
BitolaMacedonia 14,6019,073
BlantyreMalawi 10,2596,375
BvumbweMalawi 10,2356,360
BintuluMalaysia 4,9933,102
BamakoMali 15,9019,881
Bko-SMali 15,8889,873
BougounMali 15,7689,798
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,01510,573
BaitagMongolia 10,1496,307
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,3356,422
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,8296,108
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,3855,832
BayandelgerMongolia 9,3125,787
BayankhongorMongolia 9,7526,060
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,5315,922
BulganMongolia 9,9036,154
BhamawMyanmar 7,8824,898
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 2,8881,795
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 3,0511,896
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 2,9061,806
BlenheimNew Zealand 3,1311,945
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 3,2452,016
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,0349,342
BilmaNiger 14,4438,975
Birni N’KonniNiger 14,8479,226
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 14,5589,046
BergenNorway 15,6419,720
Bergen - FloridaNorway 15,6419,719
BjornoyaNorway 14,5629,049
Bodo, NordlandNorway 14,9769,306
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 15,1299,401
BadinPakistan 9,8866,143
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,9396,176
BalakotPakistan 10,2586,374
BarkhanPakistan 10,1946,335
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,1759,430
BascoPhilippines 6,3683,957
BialystokPoland 14,6719,117
BejaPortugal 17,03410,585
BragancaPortugal 16,93210,522
BistritaRomania 14,4949,007
BucharestRomania 14,3168,896
BajkitRussia 11,3587,058
BarabinskRussia 11,5287,163
BarnaulRussia 11,1376,921
BerezovoRussia 12,6887,884
BiserRussia 12,6937,888
BlagovescenskRussia 9,4935,899
BogdarinRussia 10,1836,328
BogucanyRussia 11,0236,850
BomnakRussia 9,9656,192
BorRussia 11,5547,180
BorzjaRussia 9,6936,023
BratskRussia 10,6886,642
BelgradeSerbia 14,7579,170
BoSierra Leone 15,8199,830
BontheSierra Leone 15,8369,841
BratislavaSlovakia 15,0569,356
BerberaSomalia 11,0236,850
BusanSouth Korea 7,8064,851
BadajozSpain 16,94710,531
BarcelonaSpain 16,20110,067
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 16,67310,360
BabanusaSudan 12,6537,863
BaselSwitzerland 15,7679,798
BernSwitzerland 15,7759,803
BangkokThailand 6,7244,178
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,7384,187
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,1384,436
BizerteTunisia 15,4839,621
BalikesirTurkey 14,0248,714
BursaTurkey 13,9508,668
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,2687,002
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 16,54810,283
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 16,52210,267
Belfast-AldergroveUk 16,52210,267
Birmingham, EnglandUk 16,33210,149
Bournemouth-HurnUk 16,39310,187
Brighton, EnglandUk 16,27610,114
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,1058,143
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,5949,069
Baltimore, MdUsa 16,81810,451
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,7777,940
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,7777,940
Batesville, MsUsa 15,5569,666
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,3369,530
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,8689,239
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 16,42110,204
Bedford, MaUsa 17,28010,738
Beeville, TxUsa 14,6589,108
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 15,5509,663
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,9828,067
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,8667,374
Bethlehem, NhUsa 17,16310,666
Bettles, AkUsa 12,6817,880
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,7477,921
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 16,0919,999
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,3128,894
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 16,86910,483
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,8349,839
Bishop, CaUsa 13,2478,232
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,9199,271
Blacksburg, VaUsa 16,47510,238
Blackville, ScUsa 16,32110,142
Blaine, WaUsa 13,3798,314
Blakely, GaUsa 15,9139,889
Block Island, RiUsa 17,11910,638
Boerne, TxUsa 14,6279,089
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,6618,489
Booneville, MsUsa 15,7019,757
Boonton, NjUsa 17,00910,570
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 17,27210,733
Bowler, WiUsa 15,8139,826
Bowling Green, KyUsa 15,9819,931
Bowling Green, MoUsa 15,5879,686
Brenham, TxUsa 14,8519,229
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 17,11410,635
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,4759,616
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 16,28810,121
Brockport W, NyUsa 16,70210,378
Brodhead, WiUsa 15,7719,800
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,8749,243
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,4949,628
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,5789,059
Brunswick, MoUsa 15,4169,580
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,5068,393
Buckhannon, WvUsa 16,51010,259
Bucyrus, OhUsa 16,28910,122
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 16,64010,341
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,2619,483
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 16,42010,204
Burlington, IowaUsa 15,6069,698
Burlington, VtUsa 17,06410,604
Burns, OregonUsa 13,4468,355
BajsunUzbekistan 10,9536,806
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,39210,186
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,0609,980
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,4936,520
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,4836,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -