Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuriootpa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuriootpa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuriootpa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,7766,696
ChlefAlgeria 16,20210,068
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 15,7389,780
CeresArgentina 12,5297,785
ChamicalArgentina 12,3337,664
ChepesArgentina 12,2227,595
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,7026,650
ConcordiaArgentina 12,4877,760
CórdobaArgentina 12,3067,647
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,2987,642
CorrientesArgentina 12,8808,004
CairnsAustralia 2,0691,286
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 934580
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,6601,653
CedunaAustralia 558347
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 1,134704
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 1,543959
Cobar MoAustralia 718446
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 2,3211,442
Coffs HarbourAustralia 1,402871
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 909565
ChittagongBangladesh 8,0465,000
CharnocksBarbados 16,99210,559
CotonouBenin 14,5849,063
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,8638,615
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,6258,467
CabroboBrazil 15,2319,465
CaceresBrazil 14,1268,778
CaetiteBrazil 14,6179,083
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,3489,537
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,7408,538
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,3978,325
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,6358,473
Campos SalesBrazil 15,4039,571
CanavieirasBrazil 14,4358,970
CaparaoBrazil 13,9008,637
CapinopolisBrazil 14,0358,721
CaratingaBrazil 13,9798,686
CaravelasBrazil 14,2078,828
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,5979,071
CarolinaBrazil 15,3179,518
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,3588,301
CataguasesBrazil 13,8018,576
CatalaoBrazil 14,1148,770
CatanduvaBrazil 13,7748,560
CaxiasBrazil 15,6339,715
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,8587,990
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,5159,641
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,7798,562
ChapecoBrazil 13,0588,114
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,5739,056
CipoBrazil 14,9429,285
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,1859,436
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,0608,737
CordeiroBrazil 13,7308,532
CorrentinaBrazil 14,6699,116
CorumbaBrazil 13,8098,581
CoximBrazil 13,9478,667
CrateusBrazil 15,6079,698
CuiabaBrazil 14,2278,841
CuritibaBrazil 13,2988,264
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,0428,726
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,5759,057
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,2438,229
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 16,20010,067
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,9039,883
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 16,42810,208
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,8188,587
Cape Scott, BcCanada 13,0668,119
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,9498,047
Cartwright, NfCanada 17,53510,897
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,7448,541
Chapais, QcCanada 16,78610,431
Charlo, NbCanada 17,43810,836
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 17,74211,025
Charlottetown, PeCanada 17,73911,023
Chatham Point, BcCanada 13,2468,231
Chatham, NbCanada 17,54410,902
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 15,3639,547
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 16,36010,166
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 17,22810,706
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 15,3249,522
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,9608,675
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,6859,747
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,3508,917
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 16,36010,166
Comox, BcCanada 13,2598,239
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,3958,945
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 15,6559,728
Coronation, AbCanada 14,2368,846
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,8828,626
ChicoChile 10,4936,520
ChillanChile 11,4847,136
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,4257,100
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,4757,752
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,5456,552
Curico-General FreireChile 11,6797,257
ChangchunChina 8,8215,481
ChangduChina 8,5115,289
ChangshaChina 7,4984,659
ChengduChina 8,1225,047
ChongqingChina 7,8874,901
Camilo DazaColombia 15,6489,724
CrikvenicaCroatia 15,2129,453
CamagueyCuba 16,13410,026
CasablancaCuba 15,8279,835
ChebCzech Republic 15,4079,574
CopenhagenDenmark 15,3519,539
CabreraDominican Republic 16,73010,396
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,61310,324
CotuiDominican Republic 16,67710,363
CanarEcuador 14,3038,888
CairoEgypt 13,3408,290
CaenFrance 16,33710,152
ChateaurouxFrance 16,21410,076
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,51710,264
CocobeachGabon 13,5908,445
CologneGermany 15,7839,808
ChiosGreece 14,1268,778
CorfuGreece 14,6829,124
ConakryGuinea 16,0889,997
CatacamasHonduras 15,0339,341
CholutecaHonduras 14,8259,212
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,1435,060
CherrapunjiIndia 8,3035,159
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,3035,159
ChahbaharIran 10,5936,583
ClaremorrisIreland 16,73010,396
ClonesIreland 16,60110,316
Collooney, SligoIreland 16,67510,362
CorkIreland 16,78810,432
Cork (Ap)Ireland 16,79010,433
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 15,5879,686
CameriItaly 15,6859,747
CampobassoItaly 15,1629,422
Cape BellavistaItaly 15,5449,659
Cape CarbonaraItaly 15,5469,660
Cape FrascaItaly 15,6469,723
Cape MeleItaly 15,7179,767
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 15,0799,370
Catania, SicilyItaly 15,0349,343
CerviaItaly 15,3919,564
CiampinoItaly 15,3369,530
Cimone MountainItaly 15,5179,643
Cisa PassItaly 15,5819,682
CivitavecchiaItaly 15,4019,570
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 15,4219,583
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 15,0079,326
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 14,9039,261
ChibaJapan 7,7934,843
ChichibuJapan 7,8364,869
ChichijimaJapan 6,8544,259
ChoshiJapan 7,8104,853
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,1358,162
ChilekaMalawi 10,2596,375
ChitedzeMalawi 10,4886,517
ChitipaMalawi 10,8066,715
ChihuahuaMexico 13,9208,650
ComitanMexico 14,5599,047
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,8543,016
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,4975,901
ChoirMongolia 9,5125,911
CasablancaMorocco 16,95610,537
ChindeMozambique 9,9396,176
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,2404,499
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 3,0731,910
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 3,2702,032
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 2,9371,825
ChristchurchNew Zealand 3,0511,896
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 3,0491,895
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 3,0431,891
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 3,0281,882
CondegaNicaragua 14,8949,255
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,8664,266
ChejuNorth Korea 7,6714,767
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,1325,053
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,9444,936
ChhorPakistan 9,8806,139
ChitralPakistan 10,4696,505
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,1908,197
ConcepcionParaguay 13,3468,294
CajamarcaPeru 13,9418,663
ChachapoyasPeru 14,0658,740
ChiclayoPeru 13,8798,624
ChimbotePeru 13,7618,551
CuzcoPeru 13,7568,548
CzestochowaPoland 14,9349,280
CoimbraPortugal 17,08210,615
CalafatRomania 14,5489,040
CeahlauRomania 14,3858,939
ClujRomania 14,5579,046
ConstantaRomania 14,1108,768
CraiovaRomania 14,4828,999
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,6917,887
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,6367,852
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,9757,442
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,9857,447
Cape UelenRussia 12,0087,462
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,0955,652
CaraRussia 10,3476,429
Cerdyn’Russia 12,9038,018
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,8367,355
ChitaRussia 9,9376,175
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,9406,177
CokurdahRussia 11,7077,275
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,2406,363
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,1976,337
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,5695,325
CaceresSpain 16,90710,506
CadizSpain 16,88310,491
Ciudad RealSpain 16,69610,375
CordobaSpain 16,76910,420
ColomboSri Lanka 7,7174,796
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,8224,239
ChanthaburiThailand 6,5264,055
Chiang MaiThailand 7,2784,523
Chiang RaiThailand 7,3314,556
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,6644,141
ChumphonThailand 6,5284,056
CanakkaleTurkey 14,1648,802
CorumTurkey 13,4938,384
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,2626,998
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,9896,829
Cardiff, WalesUk 16,47910,240
CernovcyUkraine 14,4168,958
ChernigovUkraine 14,1038,764
CarrascoUruguay 12,1527,551
ColoniaUruguay 12,1547,553
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 17,00910,569
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,7059,759
Cambridge, MdUsa 16,87510,486
Camden, ScUsa 16,36210,167
Canton, NyUsa 16,90910,507
Cantonnw, SdUsa 15,1589,419
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 16,87710,488
Caribou, MeUsa 17,37210,795
Carlinville, IlUsa 15,6879,748
Casper, WyUsa 14,4008,948
Centralia, WaUsa 13,2868,256
Chambersburg, PaUsa 16,73510,399
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 16,58110,304
Charles City, IaUsa 15,4809,620
Charleston (city), ScUsa 16,42910,209
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 16,42210,205
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 16,38610,182
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 16,39410,188
Charlottesville, VaUsa 16,65710,351
Chaska, MnUsa 15,4509,601
Chattanooga, TnUsa 16,0109,949
Chazy, NyUsa 17,06310,603
Chelsea, VtUsa 17,12910,644
Cheraw, ScUsa 16,47810,239
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,6589,108
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,4859,001
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 15,8989,879
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 15,8879,872
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,0718,123
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 16,37210,173
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,4939,006
Cincinnati, KyUsa 16,12910,023
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 16,14310,032
Circleville, OhUsa 16,28210,118
Clarinda, IaUsa 15,2879,499
Clark, SdUsa 15,1089,388
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,4679,611
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,8949,877
Clayton, NmUsa 14,4828,999
Cleveland, OhioUsa 16,38410,181
Clinton, IaUsa 15,7149,765
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,4047,087
Coldwater, MiUsa 16,12610,021
College Park, MdUsa 16,79410,436
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,4268,964
Columbia, MoUsa 15,4799,619
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 16,35010,160
Columbus, GaUsa 16,0269,959
Columbus, InUsa 16,0149,951
Columbus, KsUsa 15,1999,445
Columbus, OhioUsa 16,29110,123
Conception, MoUsa 15,2689,488
Concordia, KansasUsa 15,0369,344
Conway, ArUsa 15,4079,574
Conway, ScUsa 16,54210,279
Cooperstown, NyUsa 16,94110,527
Corning, ArUsa 15,5219,645
Cornwall, VtUsa 17,08510,617
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,6539,106
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,9179,270
Cortland, NyUsa 16,84610,468
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,1708,184
Covington, LaUsa 15,4609,607
Covington, TnUsa 15,6099,700
Crete, NeUsa 15,1229,397
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,3898,941
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,7677,312
CimbajUzbekistan 11,7677,312
CaracasVenezuela 16,27310,112
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,29010,123
CoroVenezuela 16,14310,031
ChipataZambia 10,6076,591
ChomaZambia 10,8446,738
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,1536,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -