Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuriootpa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuriootpa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuriootpa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 15,0479,350
DjelfaAlgeria 15,9989,941
DavisAntarctica 5,3063,297
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,1011,306
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,5851,607
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,9203,057
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 923573
DhakaBangladesh 8,2425,121
D’UccleBelgium 15,9679,922
DiamantinaBrazil 14,1468,790
DiamantinoBrazil 14,3408,911
DouradosBrazil 13,5428,415
DoualaCameroon 13,7958,572
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 17,80611,065
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 15,0089,326
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,7558,548
Dease Lake, BcCanada 13,2688,245
Deer Lake, NfCanada 17,89611,120
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,7769,803
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 16,98310,554
Dryden, OnCanada 15,5259,647
DuianChina 8,9395,555
DubrovnikCroatia 14,9039,261
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,2636,999
DajabonDominican Republic 16,57410,299
DuvergeDominican Republic 16,50910,259
DabaaEgypt 13,6418,477
DakhlaEgypt 13,3338,285
DijonFrance 15,9569,915
DresdenGermany 15,3089,512
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,1809,433
DebrecenHungary 14,7179,145
DalatangiIceland 16,13610,027
DaltonganjIndia 8,7135,415
DarbhangaIndia 8,7605,444
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,3045,160
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,2995,157
DumkaIndia 8,5125,290
DwarkaIndia 9,7126,035
DezfulIran 12,0127,464
DublinIreland 16,58110,304
DecimomannuItaly 15,5979,692
DobbiacoItaly 15,4169,579
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,1799,433
Deir-AllaJordan 13,0768,126
DagorettiKenya 11,0446,863
DaugavpilsLatvia 14,4708,992
DedzaMalawi 10,4116,469
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,3615,817
DashbalbarMongolia 9,6545,999
DaweiMyanmar 6,9094,293
De BiltNetherlands 15,8879,872
De KooyNetherlands 15,8979,878
Den HelderNetherlands 15,8989,879
DannevirkeNew Zealand 3,3172,061
DarfieldNew Zealand 3,0091,870
DargavilleNew Zealand 3,1561,961
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 2,9141,811
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 2,9361,825
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 15,5319,651
DalbandinPakistan 10,5296,543
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,2446,365
DirPakistan 10,4216,475
DroshPakistan 10,4526,495
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,9583,703
DohaQatar 11,3437,049
DorohoiRomania 14,3728,931
Dikson IslandRussia 12,7757,939
DudinkaRussia 12,3177,654
DzardzanRussia 11,5437,173
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,5227,160
DakarSenegal 16,79710,438
DaruSierra Leone 15,7549,790
DurbanSouth Africa 9,6175,976
DamazinSudan 12,0787,506
DongolaSudan 12,8627,993
DamascusSyria 13,0578,114
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13,0578,114
Deir EzzorSyria 12,8457,982
DusanbeTajikistan 10,8746,757
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,4656,503
DjerbaTunisia 15,2969,505
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,9618,054
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 16,30010,129
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 16,44110,217
DnepropetrovskUkraine 13,7708,557
DonetskUkraine 13,5558,423
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0276,852
Dahlonega, GaUsa 16,10710,009
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 16,60810,320
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,9109,265
Danville, IlUsa 15,8579,854
Darlington, ScUsa 16,47310,236
Davenport, WaUsa 13,6568,486
David City, NeUsa 15,1169,393
Dayton, OhUsa 16,18510,058
Dayton, WaUsa 13,6248,466
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,8229,832
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,3308,283
Decatur, IlUsa 15,7739,801
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,4138,956
Delaware, OhUsa 16,28110,117
Delphine, InUsa 15,9539,913
Denton, MdUsa 16,87510,486
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,4418,974
Des Moines, IowaUsa 15,4079,574
Deseret, UtUsa 13,7508,544
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 15,2929,502
Detroit, MichiganUsa 16,26410,107
Dickson, TnUsa 15,8409,843
Dillon, MtUsa 13,9528,670
Dixon, IlUsa 15,7149,765
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,7949,193
Dover, DeUsa 16,87510,486
Dover, TnUsa 15,7859,809
Dublin, TxUsa 14,7779,183
Dubuque, IaUsa 15,6619,732
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 15,5709,676
Duquoin, IlUsa 15,7399,781
Durham, NhUsa 17,26310,728
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,30610,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -