Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuriootpa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuriootpa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuriootpa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 16,0919,999
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 16,0459,970
AlgiersAlgeria 16,0429,969
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 15,6459,722
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,1277,536
AzulArgentina 11,8597,369
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 6943
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,9281,198
Alice SpringsAustralia 1,287800
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,357843
AmberleyAustralia 1,509938
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,5507,799
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,3097,649
AimoresBrazil 14,0158,709
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,8099,203
AltamiraBrazil 15,6659,734
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,0539,354
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,6138,459
ApodiBrazil 15,5419,657
AracajuBrazil 14,9519,290
AracuaiBrazil 14,3058,889
AragarcasBrazil 14,2898,879
AraxaBrazil 13,9738,683
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,2289,463
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,4068,331
Agassiz, BcCanada 13,4558,361
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,3758,312
Alert Bay, BcCanada 18,18111,298
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,6129,080
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 15,7959,815
Atikokan, OnCanada 15,6109,700
AbecheChad 13,4418,352
AntofagastaChile 12,8637,993
AricaChile 13,3728,309
AltaiChina 10,4506,494
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,6819,123
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,7589,171
AraucaColombia 15,7079,761
AltamiraDominican Republic 16,65210,348
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 16,73810,401
AzuaDominican Republic 16,57810,302
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 13,5178,400
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 13,2368,225
AswanEgypt 12,9098,022
AsyutEgypt 13,2278,220
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,6029,074
AsmaraEritrea 11,8727,378
AssabEritrea 11,3947,081
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,5047,148
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 15,6499,724
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,6595,381
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,4293,374
AccraGhana 14,7379,158
AlexandroupolisGreece 14,2268,840
AthensGreece 14,3188,898
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 14,3078,890
AasiaatGreenland 16,13710,028
AmmassalikGreenland 16,54610,282
AputiteqGreenland 16,27110,111
AkureyriIceland 16,22910,085
AgraIndia 9,3865,833
AhmedabadIndia 9,4835,893
AkolaIndia 8,9695,574
AllahabadIndia 8,9895,586
AmritsarIndia 9,9496,182
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,6012,238
AbadanIran 11,9197,407
ArakIran 12,0017,458
AlbengaItaly 15,7219,769
AlgheroItaly 15,6749,740
AmendolaItaly 15,0749,367
AnconaItaly 15,2869,499
ArezzoItaly 15,4189,581
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,0099,327
AdiakeIvory Coast 14,9649,299
AbashiriJapan 8,7445,434
AburatsuJapan 7,3884,591
AikawaJapan 8,0635,010
AjiroJapan 7,7314,804
AkitaJapan 8,2515,127
AkuneJapan 7,4534,631
AomoriJapan 8,3755,204
AsahikawaJapan 8,7065,410
AsosanJapan 7,5364,683
AmmanJordan 13,0348,100
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,6876,641
AinaziLatvia 14,6189,084
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,2045,720
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,9665,572
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,9735,576
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,2085,722
AtarMauritania 16,86910,483
AgalegaMauritius 8,6655,384
AcapulcoMexico 13,8928,632
AayanbulagMongolia 9,9236,166
AltaiMongolia 9,9606,189
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,6846,018
AgadirMorocco 17,04310,591
AmsterdamNetherlands 15,8879,872
AlexandraNew Zealand 2,8351,762
ApplebyNew Zealand 3,0651,905
ArapuniNew Zealand 3,2882,043
ArdmoreNew Zealand 3,2382,012
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 2,9871,856
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 3,0411,890
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 3,2242,003
Auckland CityNew Zealand 3,2232,003
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 3,2222,002
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 3,2222,002
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 3,2222,002
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 3,2222,002
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,8489,226
AgadezNiger 14,7959,194
AsuncionParaguay 13,1448,168
ArequipaPeru 13,5068,393
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,1563,825
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,5445,309
AradRomania 14,7169,145
AjanRussia 10,1116,283
AldanRussia 10,4296,481
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,9028,017
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,9227,409
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,4985,902
AnadyrRussia 11,5357,168
ArkhangelskRussia 13,8218,588
ArmavirRussia 13,1998,202
AstrakhanRussia 12,7647,932
Apia, UpoluSamoa 5,4343,376
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 17,05110,596
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 16,51910,265
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 16,39510,188
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 16,53810,277
Abu HamedSudan 12,6257,845
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,1587,555
AqiqSudan 12,1117,526
ArbaatSudan 12,3127,651
AromaSudan 12,1567,554
AtbaraSudan 12,4637,744
Abu KamalSyria 12,7387,916
AleppoSyria 13,1278,157
AranyaprathetThailand 6,5994,101
AtakpameTogo 14,7799,184
AdanaTurkey 13,3188,276
AfyonTurkey 13,7798,563
AnkaraTurkey 13,6348,472
AntalyaTurkey 13,6908,507
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,5827,197
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 16,17710,052
AberporthUk 16,52910,272
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 16,48610,244
Aj-PetriUkraine 13,7028,514
Askanija NovaUkraine 13,7828,565
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0336,856
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,0496,866
ArtigasUruguay 12,6207,842
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,6459,722
Aberdeen, SdUsa 15,0819,372
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,2278,220
Abilene, TxUsa 14,6439,100
Ada, MnUsa 15,2069,449
Adrian, MiUsa 16,20910,072
Aiken, ScUsa 16,27210,111
Akron, OhUsa 16,41910,203
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,2858,877
Albany, GaUsa 16,0369,965
Albany, New YorkUsa 17,04210,590
Albert Lea, MnUsa 15,4589,606
Albion, NeUsa 15,0599,358
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,1358,784
Aledo, IlUsa 15,6199,706
Alexandria, SdUsa 15,0939,379
Algona, IaUsa 15,3999,569
Alice, TxUsa 14,6189,084
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 16,92410,517
Alliance, NeUsa 14,6719,117
Alma, MiUsa 16,12910,023
Alpena, MichiganUsa 16,24010,092
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,2108,830
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,5669,051
Amherst, MaUsa 17,11610,636
Amite, LaUsa 15,4049,572
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,3987,704
Anderson, InUsa 16,0279,959
Anderson, ScUsa 16,20510,070
Angelica, NyUsa 16,70410,380
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 16,20910,072
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 13,0468,107
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,8669,859
Arcadia, FlUsa 16,0379,965
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 16,25510,101
Ashland, WiUsa 15,6609,731
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,1898,196
Atchison, KsUsa 15,2499,476
Athens, GaUsa 16,15210,037
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 16,0459,971
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 16,99910,564
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,2576,374
Auburn, NeUsa 15,1849,436
Augusta, GaUsa 16,25910,103
Augusta, MtUsa 14,0838,752
Aurora, IlUsa 15,8799,867
Austin, TxUsa 14,7409,159
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,4747,130
AndizanUzbekistan 10,7886,704
AcariguaVenezuela 16,0249,957
AdenYemen 11,1716,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -