Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuriootpa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuriootpa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuriootpa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,4047,708
ReconquistaArgentina 12,6697,873
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,1187,530
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,0526,247
RivadaviaArgentina 13,0978,138
RosarioArgentina 12,2427,607
RichmondAustralia 1,089677
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 1,6621,033
RecifeBrazil 15,2439,472
RemansoBrazil 15,1099,389
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,3238,900
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,6298,469
Rio NegroBrazil 13,2168,212
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,0968,759
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,0748,746
Red Lake, OnCanada 15,4459,598
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,6829,124
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,6799,122
Resolute, NtCanada 14,7189,146
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,7558,547
Roberval, QcCanada 17,01010,570
RuoqiangChina 9,7026,029
Rafael NunezColombia 15,6139,702
RandersDenmark 15,4909,626
RestauracionDominican Republic 16,52410,268
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 16,71410,387
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,0786,263
RumipambaEcuador 14,4578,984
Ras ElnakbEgypt 13,0228,092
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,9768,063
Ras-SedrEgypt 13,2018,203
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,51610,263
RostockGermany 15,3999,569
RhodesGreece 13,8948,634
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,10310,007
ReykhólarIceland 16,35110,161
ReykjavíkIceland 16,47110,235
RamsarIran 12,0887,512
RashtIran 12,1927,576
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 16,63310,336
RadicofaniItaly 15,4189,581
Resia PassItaly 15,5449,659
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 15,3639,547
RivoltoItaly 15,3489,537
Rolle PassItaly 15,4479,599
RomeItaly 15,3459,535
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 15,3649,547
Ronchi LegionariItaly 15,3149,516
RumoiJapan 8,7245,421
RigaLatvia 14,6409,097
RaseiniaiLithuania 14,6879,127
RodriguesMauritius 7,4984,659
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,2656,379
RabatMorocco 16,88410,492
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,2784,522
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,3497,052
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 3,1041,929
RangioraNew Zealand 3,0421,890
ReeftonNew Zealand 2,9701,846
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 3,2061,992
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 3,3652,091
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 3,3462,079
RoxburghNew Zealand 2,8351,762
RuakuraNew Zealand 3,2612,027
RuatoriaNew Zealand 3,5222,189
RivasNicaragua 14,8159,206
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,0996,276
RebolyRussia 14,2818,874
Rostov On DonRussia 13,3818,315
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,7247,286
RagaSudan 12,6727,875
RashadSudan 12,3897,698
RenkSudan 12,2237,595
RumbekSudan 12,2037,583
RanongThailand 6,5224,053
Roi EtThailand 6,7474,193
RizeTurkey 13,0778,126
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,2586,996
Razdel’NajaUkraine 14,0748,746
RomnyUkraine 13,9368,660
RovnoUkraine 14,4398,972
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0006,835
RochaUruguay 12,2227,595
Racine, WiUsa 15,9029,881
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 16,59810,314
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,6849,125
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,6829,124
Reading, PaUsa 16,88310,491
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,0598,115
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,2418,850
Redding, CaUsa 13,0708,122
Redlands, CaUsa 13,2108,209
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,2248,218
Rensselaer, InUsa 15,9539,913
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 16,74910,408
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 16,74910,408
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 16,51510,263
Rochester, MnUsa 15,5309,650
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 16,72410,393
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 15,2389,469
Rockford, IlUsa 15,7909,812
Rockville, InUsa 15,9429,906
Rockwell City, IaUsa 15,3049,510
Rome, GaUsa 16,0029,944
Roseau, MnUsa 15,2909,502
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,1248,156
Roswell, NmUsa 14,2508,855
Royal Oak, MdUsa 16,87510,486
Rushville, IlUsa 15,6049,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -