Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuriootpa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuriootpa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuriootpa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 775482
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,9173,055
WilliamtownAustralia 1,202747
Willis Island M.O.Australia 2,2991,429
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,9931,238
WoomeraAustralia 423263
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,3791,479
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 17,12410,641
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 16,50310,255
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,3918,321
Whitehorse, YtCanada 13,0908,134
Wiarton, OnCanada 16,43510,213
Windsor, OnCanada 16,29610,126
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 15,2039,447
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,7259,150
WillemstadCuraçao 16,26010,104
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,1795,704
WajimaJapan 7,9944,968
WakamatsuJapan 8,0024,973
WakayamaJapan 7,6514,754
WakkanaiJapan 8,8885,523
WajirKenya 10,9346,795
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,3617,060
WindhoekNamibia 11,1946,956
WaihiNew Zealand 3,3112,057
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 3,4092,119
WaimanaNew Zealand 3,4112,119
WaimateNew Zealand 2,9481,832
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 3,3352,072
WaingawaNew Zealand 3,2752,035
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 3,2362,011
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 3,3532,083
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 3,2812,039
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 3,1311,945
WaipukurauNew Zealand 3,3522,083
WairakeiNew Zealand 3,3232,065
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 3,3642,090
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 3,4322,133
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 3,2392,013
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 3,2171,999
WallacevilleNew Zealand 3,2282,006
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 3,2272,005
WellingtonNew Zealand 3,2041,991
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 3,2071,993
Westport AeroNew Zealand 2,9431,829
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 3,2972,049
WhatawhataNew Zealand 3,2392,013
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 3,2101,995
WinchmoreNew Zealand 2,9891,857
WintonNew Zealand 2,7821,728
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 3,1931,984
WarsawPoland 14,8139,205
WroclawPoland 15,0899,376
WonsanSouth Korea 8,2775,143
Wad MedaniSudan 12,3167,653
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,9288,034
WauSudan 12,4127,713
WaddingtonUk 16,23410,088
Waco, TxUsa 14,8339,217
Wake IslandUsa 6,6584,138
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,8259,213
Wakefield, NeUsa 15,1419,408
Walhalla, ScUsa 16,19410,063
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,5888,444
Walnut, IlUsa 15,7149,765
Warren, OhUsa 16,45510,226
Warren, PaUsa 16,62210,329
Warrenton, MoUsa 15,5879,686
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 16,78510,431
Washington, IaUsa 15,5369,654
Washington, InUsa 15,9289,898
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,5569,666
Watertown, NyUsa 16,84810,469
Watertown, SdUsa 15,1869,437
Watertown, WiUsa 15,8049,821
Wauseon, OhUsa 16,19510,064
Waverly, OhUsa 16,27210,111
Waycrosse, GaUsa 16,16110,043
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,5849,684
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,7609,794
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,8239,211
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 15,1439,410
Wellsburg, WvUsa 16,45110,223
West Chester, PaUsa 16,87710,487
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 16,19710,065
West Point, GaUsa 15,9759,927
West Point, NyUsa 17,04310,590
White Hall, IlUsa 15,6729,739
Whitestown, InUsa 16,0279,959
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,8049,199
Wichita, KansasUsa 15,0079,325
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,6068,455
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 16,89610,499
Williamsburg, VaUsa 16,77310,423
Williamson, WvUsa 16,34610,158
Williamsport, PaUsa 16,79710,438
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,7249,150
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 16,87710,487
Wilmington, DeUsa 16,91110,509
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 16,64710,345
Windsor, IlUsa 15,7579,792
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 16,36210,168
Winnebago, MnUsa 15,3959,567
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,4388,351
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 15,4339,590
Winnsboro, ScUsa 16,36210,167
Winslow, AzUsa 13,7848,565
Winthrop College, ScUsa 16,38410,181
Woodstock, VaUsa 16,65810,352
Wooster, OhUsa 16,37610,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -