Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuriootpa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuriootpa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuriootpa with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,0326,855
QabalaAzerbaijan 12,5167,778
QubaAzerbaijan 12,4877,759
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,6009,694
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,7189,146
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 17,13410,647
Quesnel, BcCanada 13,5328,409
QuinteroChile 11,8647,372
QingdaoChina 8,0805,021
QiqiharChina 9,2265,733
QuitoEcuador 14,5369,033
QueenstownNew Zealand 2,7791,727
QuettaPakistan 10,4326,483
Quanah, TxUsa 14,7059,138
Quitman, GaUsa 16,0049,945
Quang TriVietnam 6,6144,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -