Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuriootpa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuriootpa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuriootpa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,6496,618
FarahAfghanistan 10,9306,792
FormosaArgentina 13,0288,096
ForrestAustralia 1,096681
FrancistownBotswana 10,4986,523
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,6609,731
FloraniaBrazil 15,4809,620
FlorestaBrazil 15,2189,457
FlorianoBrazil 15,4249,585
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,0698,121
FormosaBrazil 14,4148,957
FortalezaBrazil 15,7559,791
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,1898,196
FrancaBrazil 13,8598,612
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,8939,255
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,3448,914
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,3188,898
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,6928,509
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,1138,770
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,8318,595
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,3068,890
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,7348,535
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,0568,734
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 17,50610,879
Fredericton, NbCanada 17,51910,887
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 16,25610,102
FayaChad 13,8338,596
FamagustaCyprus 13,3518,296
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 15,6129,702
FarafraEgypt 13,4978,387
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,0658,119
FichtelbergGermany 15,3669,549
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 15,6749,740
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 14,5909,067
FrederikshbGreenland 16,89210,497
FaranahGuinea 15,9149,889
FalconaraItaly 15,2999,507
Florence, TuscanyItaly 15,4749,615
Foggia, PugliaItaly 15,0869,375
FonniItaly 15,5869,685
FrontoneItaly 15,3489,538
FrosinoneItaly 15,2749,492
FukauraJapan 8,3545,191
FukueJapan 7,5454,688
FukuiJapan 7,8484,877
FukuokaJapan 7,6214,736
FukushimaJapan 8,0344,992
FukuyamaJapan 7,6884,777
FushikiJapan 7,9274,926
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,8036,713
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,8455,496
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,6425,370
FunchalMadeira 17,77811,048
Fort De FranceMartinique 17,02810,581
Fes-SaisMorocco 16,72010,390
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 15,4699,612
FaroPortugal 17,03610,586
FerganaRussia 10,7996,711
FreetownSierra Leone 15,9789,929
FalunSweden 15,0909,377
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 16,14810,035
FeodosijaUkraine 13,6258,466
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,7027,893
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 15,0889,376
Fairfield, IaUsa 15,5369,654
Fairmont, MnUsa 15,4119,577
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 15,2209,458
Farmington, MeUsa 17,29210,746
Farmington, MnUsa 15,4999,631
Farmington, MoUsa 15,6539,727
Faulkton, SdUsa 15,0209,334
Fayette, IaUsa 15,5619,670
Fayetteville, ArUsa 15,2599,482
Fayetteville, NcUsa 16,56310,293
Federal Point, FlUsa 16,15310,037
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 16,22510,082
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,8038,578
Findlay, OhUsa 16,23410,088
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,7138,522
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 16,23110,086
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 15,8549,852
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,4478,978
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 15,3999,569
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,5439,037
Fort Myers, FlUsa 16,0489,972
Fort Scott, KsUsa 15,2249,460
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 15,2089,450
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 16,10310,007
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,8959,256
Framingham, MaUsa 17,24010,713
Frankfort, KyUsa 16,0869,996
Franklin, LaUsa 15,2429,472
Franklin, PaUsa 16,53910,278
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 16,78210,429
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,1108,147
Fullertonese, NdUsa 15,1209,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -