Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuriootpa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuriootpa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuriootpa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,9536,806
ShkoderAlbania 14,7759,182
SkikdaAlgeria 15,7269,773
SaltaArgentina 12,9318,035
San AntonioArgentina 11,2917,016
San LuisArgentina 12,0327,477
San RafaelArgentina 11,8247,347
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7567,305
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,6737,875
SarmientoArgentina 10,6746,633
Sydney (airport)Australia 1,120696
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 1,124698
SalzburgAustria 15,3619,546
SakiAzerbaijan 12,5807,817
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,3627,682
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,4417,731
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 18,98011,794
SaveBenin 14,6999,134
Santa CruzBolivia 13,7488,543
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 14,8999,259
SalvadorBrazil 14,7289,152
Santa MariaBrazil 12,7567,926
SantaremBrazil 15,6709,738
SantosBrazil 13,4968,387
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,6918,508
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,3009,508
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,4229,583
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,9748,062
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,8707,997
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,7108,519
Sao LuisBrazil 15,8859,871
Sao MateusBrazil 14,1018,763
São PauloBrazil 13,5418,415
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,7548,547
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,3588,922
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,0179,332
SerrinhaBrazil 14,8849,249
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,0078,704
SobralBrazil 15,7709,799
SoureBrazil 16,0239,957
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,9439,286
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,3467,672
SurubimBrazil 15,2789,494
SadovoBulgaria 14,3428,913
SandanskiBulgaria 14,4608,986
SofiaBulgaria 14,4808,998
SiemreapCambodia 6,4874,031
Sable Island, NsCanada 18,07611,232
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,2358,846
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 17,58810,929
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,9578,051
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 15,4639,609
Sarnia, OnCanada 17,51310,883
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,5579,046
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 16,15710,040
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 17,00410,566
Scott, SkCanada 14,4178,959
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 17,32410,765
Shearwater, NsCanada 17,79011,055
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 17,15210,658
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,3158,274
Simcoe, OnCanada 15,5259,647
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 15,5849,684
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,0798,749
Smithers, BcCanada 13,3018,266
Stephenville, NfCanada 17,88511,114
Summerside, PeCanada 17,68310,988
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,4658,988
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,4568,983
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 17,95111,155
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 17,58210,925
SalCape Verde 17,34810,780
SantiagoChile 11,8477,362
SewellChile 11,8017,333
ShanghaiChina 7,5334,681
ShantouChina 6,8544,259
ShenyangChina 8,6205,357
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,2509,476
Simon BolivarColombia 15,7679,798
San JoseCosta Rica 14,8659,237
SibenikCroatia 15,0989,382
SplitCroatia 15,0519,353
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 15,2159,455
StudsgårdDenmark 15,5679,673
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,67310,361
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,69610,375
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,73410,399
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,66910,359
SamanaDominican Republic 16,74910,408
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,64610,344
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,62210,329
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,60510,319
San JuanDominican Republic 16,56410,293
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,75110,409
SanchezDominican Republic 16,72610,393
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,64910,346
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,59610,313
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,65010,347
San GabrielEcuador 14,6499,103
SalloumEgypt 13,9488,668
Siwa OasisEgypt 13,8208,588
SohagEgypt 13,1438,167
St. KatrineEgypt 13,0408,103
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,6689,115
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,2926,396
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 14,4598,985
StrasbourgFrance 15,7589,792
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,43610,213
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,52410,268
SukhumiGeorgia 13,1268,157
SchleswigGermany 15,5579,667
StuttgartGermany 15,6439,721
SamosGreece 14,0398,724
Skiros IslandGreece 14,2848,877
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 14,1968,822
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,34210,155
SiguiriGuinea 15,9029,882
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,7719,179
SzegedHungary 14,8109,203
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 15,0869,374
StykkisholmurIceland 16,39910,190
SagarIndia 9,0795,642
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,1346,297
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,5522,207
SemnanIran 11,8017,333
ShahroudIran 11,7327,290
ShirazIran 11,5137,154
ShannonIreland 16,77710,425
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 15,7499,786
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 15,0599,358
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 14,8189,208
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 15,5739,677
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 15,6529,726
Scuro MountainItaly 14,9699,302
SigonellaItaly 15,0459,349
SassandraIvory Coast 15,1509,414
SagaJapan 7,5874,715
SaigoJapan 7,8814,897
SakaiJapan 7,8094,853
SakataJapan 8,1615,072
SapporoJapan 8,6255,360
SaseboJapan 7,5844,713
SendaiJapan 8,0915,028
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,4984,659
ShimonosekiJapan 7,6554,757
ShinjoJapan 8,1445,061
ShionomisakiJapan 7,5614,698
ShirakawaJapan 7,9634,949
ShizuokaJapan 7,7234,799
SumotoJapan 7,6644,762
SuttsuJapan 8,5935,340
SuwaJapan 7,8424,873
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,4807,134
SavannakhetLaos 6,7374,186
SiauliaiLithuania 14,6779,120
SiluteLithuania 14,7939,193
SkopjeMacedonia 14,6019,073
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,0115,599
SalimaMalawi 10,4216,476
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,9993,106
SibuMalaysia 4,9803,095
SanMali 15,6899,749
SegouMali 15,8039,820
SikassoMali 15,6169,704
St. BrandonMauritius 8,0274,988
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,2778,872
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,5635,943
SainshandMongolia 9,2945,776
SafiMorocco 17,06810,606
Sidi IfniMorocco 17,06410,604
SittweMyanmar 7,7864,839
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 3,1641,966
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 15,6799,743
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 14,4909,004
SaiqOman 10,6966,647
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,6206,599
SurOman 10,5096,530
SialkotPakistan 10,0366,237
SibbiPakistan 10,3086,406
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,0078,083
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,3998,326
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,1243,184
SandomierzPoland 14,7499,165
SniezkaPoland 15,1709,427
SuwalkiPoland 14,6939,130
SzczecinPoland 15,2409,470
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 17,12310,640
Santa MariaPortugal 18,56111,534
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,96710,544
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,1385,057
Satu MareRomania 14,6279,089
SibiuRomania 14,4989,009
SulinaRomania 14,0518,732
SadrinskRussia 12,3087,648
Saint PetersburgRussia 14,2888,878
SalekhardRussia 12,7667,933
SaratovRussia 13,1248,155
SejmcanRussia 10,8956,771
SelagoncyRussia 11,3987,083
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1405,680
SkovorodinoRussia 9,9446,179
SmolenskRussia 14,1148,771
SociRussia 13,2428,229
SortovalaRussia 14,2778,872
SuntarRussia 10,9146,782
SurgutRussia 12,1637,558
SverdlovskRussia 12,5117,775
SyktyvkarRussia 13,2428,229
St MaartenSaint Martin 17,16210,665
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,7838,565
SeychellesSeychelles 9,1185,666
SingaporeSingapore 5,4033,358
SliacSlovakia 14,9139,267
SeoulSouth Korea 8,1075,038
SineijuSouth Korea 8,4275,237
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 16,83410,461
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 16,53810,277
Santander, CantabriaSpain 16,67910,364
SevilleSpain 16,85710,475
SennarSudan 12,2547,615
ShambatSudan 12,4777,753
ShendiSudan 12,4547,739
StenseleSweden 14,9189,270
StockholmSweden 14,9759,306
StorlienSweden 15,2039,447
SundsvallSweden 14,9599,296
SantisSwitzerland 15,6359,716
SongeaTanzania 10,5386,548
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,8244,240
SongkhlaThailand 6,1423,817
Suphan BuriThailand 6,8184,237
Surat ThaniThailand 6,4113,984
SurinThailand 6,6484,131
Sansanne-MangoTogo 15,0339,342
SokodeTogo 14,8789,245
SfaxTunisia 15,3399,532
SousseTunisia 15,3749,554
SamsunTurkey 13,4158,336
SiirtTurkey 12,8237,969
SivasTurkey 13,2978,263
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,2707,003
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 16,72410,392
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 16,34110,155
SarataUkraine 14,0838,751
SarnyUkraine 14,4168,958
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 13,7068,517
SumyUkraine 13,8558,610
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0176,846
SaltoUruguay 12,4737,751
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,0458,106
Safford, AzUsa 13,7648,553
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 17,15310,659
Saint Leo, FlUsa 16,0789,991
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 15,6359,716
Saint Paul, NeUsa 15,0399,345
Saint Peter, MnUsa 15,4119,577
Salem, InUsa 16,0149,951
Salem, OrUsa 13,2038,204
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,8978,636
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,5319,030
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,6409,097
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,1388,164
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,9348,037
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,96810,544
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,9248,031
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 15,5099,637
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,9598,053
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,9648,056
Santuck, ScUsa 16,29510,126
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 16,16510,045
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 16,29410,125
Scott City, KsUsa 14,7139,143
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,6029,074
Scottsburg, InUsa 16,0149,951
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,3568,300
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,3538,298
Sedan, KsUsa 15,1009,383
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 13,4308,346
Selma, AlUsa 15,7649,796
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 17,12610,643
Seymour, InUsa 16,0149,951
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 16,0869,996
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,4078,953
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,1649,423
Sioux City, IaUsa 15,1989,444
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 15,1889,438
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 16,0169,952
Southport, NcUsa 16,63210,335
Sparta, IlUsa 15,6829,745
Spencer, WvUsa 16,44410,218
Spickard, MoUsa 15,3809,557
Spokane, WaUsa 13,6998,513
Spooner, WiUsa 15,5909,688
Springfield, IlUsa 15,7149,765
Springfield, MissouriUsa 15,3439,534
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,2446,987
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 15,4209,582
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 15,6369,716
Stambaugh, MiUsa 15,8429,845
Stamford, CtUsa 17,04310,590
State College, PaUsa 16,71910,389
State University, MsUsa 15,6159,704
State University, NmUsa 13,9838,689
Staunton, VaUsa 16,60310,317
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,3028,887
Steffenville, MoUsa 15,5209,644
Stockton, CaUsa 13,0378,102
Storm Lake, IaUsa 15,2979,505
Storrs, CtUsa 17,18110,676
Subiaco, ArUsa 15,2319,464
Summerville, ScUsa 16,41210,198
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,4658,367
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 15,4169,580
Syracuse, NeUsa 15,2049,448
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 16,85010,471
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,0676,877
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,6469,723
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,0129,950
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,09910,004
SmaraWestern Sahara 17,07910,613
SocotraYemen 10,3616,438
SenangaZambia 11,2066,963
SerenjeZambia 10,8316,730
SeshekeZambia 11,0236,850
SolweziZambia 11,2296,978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -