Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuriootpa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuriootpa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuriootpa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 16,36210,168
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 15,8179,829
OranArgentina 13,1508,172
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,7331,698
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 849528
OstendeBelgium 16,0589,979
ObidosBrazil 15,6949,752
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 15,3409,533
Ottawa (airport)Canada 16,85110,471
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 16,85210,472
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,0446,863
OdenseDenmark 15,4869,623
OtavaloEcuador 14,5869,064
Ono-I-LauFiji 4,4042,737
OuluFinland 14,5399,035
OroomiehIran 12,5667,808
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 15,5759,679
OdienneIvory Coast 15,6279,711
ObihiroJapan 8,6165,354
OfunatoJapan 8,1825,085
OitaJapan 7,5684,703
OkayamaJapan 7,7074,789
OkinoerabuJapan 6,9694,331
OmaezakiJapan 7,6824,774
OmuJapan 8,8005,469
OnahamaJapan 7,9454,937
OsakaJapan 7,6994,784
OshimaJapan 7,6984,783
OtaruJapan 8,6385,368
OwaseJapan 7,6274,740
OuarzazateMorocco 16,81610,450
OujoaMorocco 16,46410,231
OuanahamNew Caledonia 3,1551,961
OhakeaNew Zealand 3,2532,022
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 2,8551,774
OphirNew Zealand 2,8481,770
OpotikiNew Zealand 3,4302,132
OtautauNew Zealand 2,7591,714
OcotalNicaragua 14,9049,262
OrlandNorway 15,3099,513
OsloNorway 15,3709,551
OhotskRussia 10,4426,489
OkhotskRussia 10,4426,489
OlekminskRussia 10,6866,640
OlenekRussia 11,6607,246
OmskRussia 11,7417,296
OnegaRussia 13,9258,653
OrenburgRussia 12,5617,805
OymyakonRussia 10,8756,758
OviedoSpain 16,84710,469
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 15,0909,377
Orkney IslandsUk 16,12810,022
OdessaUkraine 14,0128,707
OvrucUkraine 14,2688,866
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 16,11710,016
Oakdale, NeUsa 15,0599,358
Oakland, MdUsa 16,61610,326
Oakley, IdUsa 13,7788,562
Oconto, WiUsa 15,9029,882
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 16,90910,507
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,9279,276
Olathe, KsUsa 15,2479,475
Olivia, MnUsa 15,3389,531
Olympia, WaUsa 13,2928,260
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 15,2189,457
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 15,2109,451
Oolitic, InUsa 15,9289,898
Orlando, FlUsa 16,15710,040
Orono, MeUsa 17,36810,793
Oshkosh, WiUsa 15,8479,847
Oswego, NyUsa 16,81410,448
Ottawa, IlUsa 15,7869,809
Ottawa, KsUsa 15,2479,475
Owensboro, KyUsa 15,8949,877
Owosso, MiUsa 16,19610,065
Ozark, ArUsa 15,2319,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -