Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuriootpa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuriootpa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuriootpa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,6706,630
TiranaAlbania 14,7379,158
TamanrassetAlgeria 15,3459,536
TebessaAlgeria 15,5859,685
TimimounAlgeria 16,10110,005
TindoufAlgeria 16,81010,446
TouggourtAlgeria 15,7019,757
TrelewArgentina 11,0336,856
TucumanArgentina 12,7377,915
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,7171,067
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 1,7181,068
Thursday Island MoAustralia 2,6771,664
TibooburraAustralia 628390
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 1,8581,155
TshaneBotswana 10,7286,667
TaguatingaBrazil 14,7719,179
TarauacaBrazil 14,3328,906
TauaBrazil 15,5149,641
TefeBrazil 15,1319,403
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 14,1968,822
TeresinaBrazil 15,6129,702
TiriosBrazil 16,10810,010
TorresBrazil 12,8617,992
TracuateuaBrazil 16,0139,951
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,7678,555
TriunfoBrazil 15,2999,507
TucuruiBrazil 15,6719,738
TuriacuBrazil 15,9649,921
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 15,0029,322
Terrace, BcCanada 13,2038,205
Teslin, YtCanada 13,1878,195
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 14,9439,286
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,3068,890
Thompson, MbCanada 15,1429,409
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 15,7829,807
Timmins, OnCanada 16,36010,167
Tofino, BcCanada 13,1758,187
Toronto, OntarioCanada 16,58110,304
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 16,56210,292
Trenton, OnCanada 16,72510,393
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 15,6779,742
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 17,86411,101
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,2436,987
TaiyuanChina 8,4685,262
TaoyuanChina 6,8804,275
TengchongChina 7,8844,899
TønderDenmark 15,5939,690
TylstrupDenmark 15,4819,620
TystofteDenmark 15,4339,590
TamayoDominican Republic 16,53710,276
TahrirEgypt 13,4278,344
TantaEgypt 13,4078,331
TallinEstonia 14,6059,076
TartuEstonia 14,4969,008
TampereFinland 14,6449,100
TurkuFinland 14,7319,154
ToulonFrance 15,8949,877
ToulouseFrance 16,26110,105
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,8324,867
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 6,9324,307
TchibanGabon 13,1878,195
TbilisiGeorgia 12,7697,935
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 15,8199,830
TamaleGhana 15,0799,370
ThessalonikiGreece 14,4568,983
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 14,4138,956
TimehriGuyana 16,43610,213
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,8659,237
TelaHonduras 14,9459,287
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,0765,018
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,0765,018
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 3,6352,259
TabrizIran 12,4917,762
TeheranIran 11,9707,438
Tel AvivIsrael 13,1278,157
Taranto, PugliaItaly 14,9259,275
TarvisioItaly 15,3109,514
TermoliItaly 15,1429,409
TorinoItaly 15,7579,791
Torino/ CaselleItaly 15,7639,796
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 15,2669,487
TrevicoItaly 15,1049,386
TrevisoItaly 15,4129,577
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 15,2919,502
Turin, PiedmontItaly 15,7629,795
TabouIvory Coast 15,2029,447
TadotsuJapan 7,6654,763
TakadaJapan 7,9594,946
TakamatsuJapan 7,6674,764
TakayamaJapan 7,8564,882
TanegashimaJapan 7,2984,535
TatenoJapan 7,8444,874
TateyamaJapan 7,7254,800
TokushimaJapan 7,6364,745
TokyoJapan 7,8024,848
TomakomaiJapan 8,5765,329
TottoriJapan 7,7954,844
ToyamaJapan 7,9184,920
ToyookaJapan 7,7974,845
TsuJapan 7,7004,785
TsurugaJapan 7,8044,850
TsuyamaJapan 7,7504,816
TurgayKazakhstan 11,9337,415
TripoliLebanon 13,1658,181
TobrukLibya 14,0738,745
TripoliLibya 15,0569,356
TelsiaiLithuania 14,7449,162
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,8455,497
TolanaroMadagascar 8,6425,370
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,0155,602
ThyoloMalawi 10,2076,343
TawauMalaysia 4,8433,009
TessalitMali 15,6139,702
TimbuktuMali 15,7649,796
TombMali 15,7599,793
TidjikdjaMauritania 16,60210,317
TacubayaMexico 14,0918,756
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,3608,923
TarialanMongolia 10,0326,234
TosontsengelMongolia 10,0966,274
TsetserlegMongolia 9,8486,120
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,4095,847
TangierMorocco 16,83710,463
TarfayaMorocco 17,26510,729
TazaMorocco 16,63810,339
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,5774,709
TaungooMyanmar 7,4484,628
ThandweMyanmar 7,5454,689
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,9911,858
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 2,9501,833
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 3,3162,061
TapanuiNew Zealand 2,8441,767
TauherenikauNew Zealand 3,2542,022
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 3,2482,018
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 3,3212,064
TaurangaNew Zealand 3,3402,075
Te AnauNew Zealand 2,7131,686
Te ArohaNew Zealand 3,2992,050
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 3,2472,018
Te KuitiNew Zealand 3,2432,015
Te TekoNew Zealand 3,3902,107
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 3,1901,982
TemukaNew Zealand 2,9551,837
TimaruNew Zealand 2,9521,835
Totara FlatNew Zealand 2,9521,834
TahouaNiger 14,9169,269
TillaberyNiger 15,2089,450
TaejonNorth Korea 7,9704,952
TromsoNorway 14,7239,149
TrondheimNorway 15,2799,494
ThumraitOman 10,6666,628
TacnaPeru 13,4058,330
TarapotoPeru 14,1388,785
TrujilloPeru 13,8158,585
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,2923,288
TorunPoland 14,9769,306
TimisoaraRomania 14,7149,143
TambovRussia 13,4728,372
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,3647,062
TaraRussia 11,8247,348
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,2477,610
TermezRussia 10,8826,762
TernejRussia 8,8415,494
TobolskRussia 12,2017,582
TomskRussia 11,3247,037
Tot’MaRussia 13,6048,453
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,0238,092
TuapseRussia 13,3158,274
TuraRussia 11,4937,142
TurukhanskRussia 11,9737,440
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,0847,509
TortosaSpain 16,33010,148
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,7274,801
TokerSudan 12,1637,558
TartousSyria 13,1778,189
TaipeiTaiwan 6,8704,269
TaboraTanzania 11,1516,930
TakThailand 7,0974,410
TrangThailand 6,2393,877
TabligboTogo 14,6749,119
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,5277,163
TunisTunisia 15,4359,592
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,0857,510
TireeUk 16,46510,232
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 16,22410,082
TernopilUkraine 14,4548,982
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,3597,680
Talbotton, GaUsa 16,0079,947
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,4627,744
Talladega, AlUsa 15,8859,871
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,9589,917
Tampa, FloridaUsa 16,0289,960
Tarboro, NcUsa 16,71010,384
Taunton, MaUsa 17,27510,735
Tecumseh, NeUsa 15,1849,436
Temple, TxUsa 14,8029,198
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,3419,533
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,6749,740
Tiffin, OhUsa 16,27310,112
Toledo, IaUsa 15,4689,612
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 16,22410,082
Tooele, UtUsa 13,8628,614
Topeka, KsUsa 15,1959,442
Towanda, PaUsa 16,83410,461
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,4288,966
Tuckerton, NjUsa 17,01910,576
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,6488,481
Tulsa, OkUsa 15,1019,384
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,7509,787
Two Harbors, MnUsa 15,6099,700
TashkentUzbekistan 11,0266,852
TumeremoVenezuela 16,33810,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -