Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuriootpa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuriootpa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuriootpa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 15,9129,888
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 15,6519,725
EsquelArgentina 10,8796,760
EzeizaArgentina 12,0977,517
East SaleAustralia 833518
Esperance (po)Australia 1,576979
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,575978
EssendonAustralia 641398
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,6408,476
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,6867,883
EspinosaBrazil 14,5149,019
Earlton, OnCanada 16,51010,260
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,1188,773
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,1328,782
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,1278,779
Edson, AbCanada 13,9368,660
Egg Island, BcCanada 13,1248,156
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,9059,262
Estevan, SkCanada 14,7869,188
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 13,0808,128
Eureka, NtCanada 14,5919,067
ErlianChina 9,1085,660
El CaranoColombia 15,1589,419
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 15,1899,439
El CercadoDominican Republic 16,53210,273
El SeyboDominican Republic 16,74410,405
El ArishEgypt 13,1758,187
El TorEgypt 13,0538,111
ErfurtGermany 15,5049,634
EssenGermany 15,7779,804
EsfahanIran 11,7607,308
EilatIsrael 13,0058,082
EsashiJapan 8,4905,276
EldoretKenya 11,2957,019
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,9556,186
EssaouiraMorocco 17,09710,625
EeldeNetherlands 15,7749,802
Esk ForestNew Zealand 3,3712,095
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 3,0201,876
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,7829,186
EnuguNigeria 14,1568,796
EncarnacionParaguay 12,9698,059
EvoraPortugal 17,03910,588
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,1765,702
EkimcanRussia 9,7546,061
Elat’MaRussia 13,5148,398
ElistaRussia 13,0328,098
ErbogacenRussia 11,0106,841
EssejRussia 11,8417,358
Ed DueimSudan 12,3987,704
El FasherSudan 13,0178,089
El GeneinaSudan 13,2738,248
El ObeidSudan 12,5417,793
El ShowakSudan 12,1047,522
En NahudSudan 12,6787,878
EdirneTurkey 14,1988,823
ErzincanTurkey 13,0978,139
ErzurumTurkey 12,9798,065
EskisehirTurkey 13,8148,584
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,8677,374
EntebbeUganda 11,5217,160
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 16,29810,128
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 16,31710,140
East Tawas, MiUsa 16,25010,098
Eastman, GaUsa 16,12710,021
Eastport, MeUsa 17,52110,888
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,6169,083
El Dorado, KsUsa 15,0539,354
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,0278,717
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 16,54210,279
Elko, NvUsa 13,5938,447
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,9939,317
Elmira, NyUsa 16,79410,436
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,6118,458
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 17,08010,614
Erie, PaUsa 16,52410,268
Eskridge, KsUsa 15,1629,422
Eugene, OrUsa 13,1558,175
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 15,2929,503
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,9398,040
Eureka, SdUsa 14,9669,300
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,9938,696
Evansville, InUsa 15,8679,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -