Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuriootpa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuriootpa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuriootpa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,0486,865
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 15,6519,725
HuamboAngola 12,0527,489
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,1271,322
Hobart (airport)Australia 1,185737
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 1,181734
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 1,599994
Horta, FaialAzores 18,82411,697
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,9668,057
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 17,78511,052
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 17,77811,048
Hamilton, OnCanada 16,54010,278
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 17,42510,828
Harrow, OnCanada 16,30010,129
Hay River, NtCanada 14,1058,765
Hope, BcCanada 13,4788,376
HaikouChina 6,7784,212
HailarChina 9,5045,906
HamiChina 9,7586,064
HetanChina 10,0336,234
HavanaCuba 15,8139,826
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,72510,393
HigueyDominican Republic 16,76010,415
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,51910,265
HelwanEgypt 13,3348,286
HurguadaEgypt 12,9948,075
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 16,12910,023
HelsinkiFinland 14,6039,075
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 14,5849,062
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,9924,966
HamburgGermany 15,5429,658
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 15,5429,658
HannoverGermany 15,5789,681
HelgolandGermany 15,6709,737
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 15,5109,638
Heraklion, CreteGreece 14,0998,762
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,31310,137
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,2065,721
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,1015,656
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 16,26710,109
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,6145,353
HaifaIsrael 13,1578,176
HaboroJapan 8,7715,450
HachijojimaJapan 7,5174,671
HachinoheJapan 8,3445,185
HagiJapan 7,7014,785
HakodateJapan 8,4855,273
HamadaJapan 7,7484,815
HamamatsuJapan 7,6994,784
HikoneJapan 7,7614,823
HimejiJapan 7,7204,797
HiradoJapan 7,6084,728
HirooJapan 8,5485,312
HiroshimaJapan 7,6894,778
HitaJapan 7,5854,714
HitoyoshiJapan 7,4664,640
HunLibya 14,6739,118
HomboriMali 15,5559,666
HomalinMyanmar 8,0725,016
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,1794,461
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 3,0551,899
HighbankNew Zealand 2,9781,851
HokitikaNew Zealand 2,9051,805
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 2,8021,741
HororataNew Zealand 2,9981,863
HyderabadPakistan 9,9776,200
HuanucoPeru 13,8458,604
HelPoland 14,9629,297
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,2375,740
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,3407,668
HatangaRussia 12,1737,564
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,0758,125
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,2788,251
HailSaudi Arabia 12,3137,652
HurbanovoSlovakia 14,9759,305
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,5102,181
HaejuSouth Korea 8,1795,082
HyesanSouth Korea 8,5095,288
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,5554,694
HalaibSudan 12,4737,751
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,1767,566
HudeibaSudan 12,4587,742
HaparandaSweden 14,5879,064
HarnosandSweden 14,9339,279
HamaSyria 13,1168,150
HassakahSyria 12,8537,987
Hua HinThailand 6,6604,139
HakkariTurkey 12,6637,869
Hull, EnglandUk 16,19910,066
HersonUkraine 13,8858,628
Hmel’NickijUkraine 14,3588,922
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,7749,181
Hanover, NhUsa 17,16310,666
Harrisburg, IlUsa 15,7399,781
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,80510,443
Hart, MiUsa 16,0509,974
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 17,14310,653
Hartington, NeUsa 15,1309,402
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 16,09210,000
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,6779,120
Hays, KsUsa 14,9099,265
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,9418,041
Hebron, NeUsa 15,0179,332
Helena, MtUsa 14,0738,745
Hemlock, NyUsa 16,69810,377
Henderson, NcUsa 16,67010,359
Hendersonville, NcUsa 16,29510,126
Hermit, CoUsa 14,2098,830
Hernando, MsUsa 15,5799,681
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,8559,852
Highmore, SdUsa 15,0299,339
Hightstown, NjUsa 16,96210,540
Hillsboro, IlUsa 15,7579,792
Hillsdale, MiUsa 16,12610,021
Holly, CoUsa 14,6299,090
Homer, AkUsa 12,2347,602
Hoopeston, IlUsa 15,8919,875
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 15,8489,848
Horton, KsUsa 15,2179,456
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,6779,120
Hot Springs, VaUsa 16,52110,266
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 16,15510,039
Houma, LaUsa 15,3439,534
Houston, TexasUsa 14,9389,283
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 16,30310,131
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,8619,856
Huron, SdUsa 15,0829,372
HanoiVietnam 7,0974,410
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,0823,779
HarareZimbabwe 10,4326,483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -