Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuriootpa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuriootpa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuriootpa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,7506,059
UaupesBrazil 15,3319,527
UbatubaBrazil 13,5608,426
UberabaBrazil 13,9418,663
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,4989,009
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,1376,299
UpernavikGreenland 15,6699,737
UummannaqGreenland 15,9369,903
UdineItaly 15,3349,529
Ustica IslandItaly 15,2269,462
UenoJapan 7,7054,788
UnzendakeJapan 7,5294,679
UrakawaJapan 8,5315,301
UshibukaJapan 7,4734,644
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,8984,908
UwajimaJapan 7,5594,697
UkmergeLithuania 14,5849,062
UtenaLithuania 14,5339,031
UlaangomMongolia 10,4476,492
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,7036,030
UlgiiMongolia 10,4676,504
UliastaiMongolia 10,0596,251
UmnugoviMongolia 10,3946,459
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,5255,919
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,0454,999
UfaRussia 12,6687,872
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,0168,088
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,0736,259
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,5076,529
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,1926,334
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,3098,270
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,3336,421
Ust-MajaRussia 10,5566,560
Ust-OlojRussia 11,3687,064
Umm BeninSudan 12,1957,578
UmeňSweden 14,7969,194
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,6024,103
Udon ThaniThailand 6,9204,300
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,1054,415
UrfaTurkey 13,0428,105
UsakTurkey 13,8698,619
Uman’Ukraine 14,1128,769
UzgorodUkraine 14,6859,125
Uniontown, PaUsa 16,56010,291
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 16,28810,121
Urbana, IlUsa 15,8579,854
Urbana, OhUsa 16,21810,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -