Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuriootpa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuriootpa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuriootpa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,4926,520
GhazniAfghanistan 10,5466,553
GhardaiaAlgeria 15,8869,872
General PicoArgentina 11,8627,371
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,2907,637
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,5359,032
Gabo IslandAustralia 1,039646
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,3791,479
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 1,471914
GrazAustria 15,1739,429
GancaAzerbaijan 12,6147,839
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,5087,773
GomelBelarus 14,1418,788
GrodnoBelarus 14,6179,083
GaranhunsBrazil 15,1719,427
GoianiaBrazil 14,2628,862
GoiasBrazil 14,3298,904
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,0858,752
GrajauBrazil 15,5009,632
GuairaBrazil 13,3558,299
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,7009,756
GuaratingaBrazil 14,3198,898
GarouaCameroon 13,8378,599
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 18,05711,221
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 15,3309,526
Gladman Point, NtCanada 13,3058,268
Golden, BcCanada 13,8468,604
Goose, NfCanada 17,42310,827
Gore Bay, OnCanada 16,31110,136
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,8218,589
Greenwood, NsCanada 17,67210,982
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 17,76211,037
GanzhouChina 7,1714,456
GuangzhouChina 6,9584,324
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 16,69710,376
GuayaquilEcuador 14,2678,866
GonderEthiopia 11,8447,360
GourdonFrance 16,25710,102
GrenobleFrance 15,9149,889
GeisenheimGermany 15,7249,771
GorlitzGermany 15,2259,461
GibraltarGibraltar 16,79410,436
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,6069,076
GeorgetownGuyana 16,47010,235
GoaIndia 8,8405,493
GuwahatiIndia 8,3865,211
GelaItaly 15,0969,381
GenoaItaly 15,6679,735
GhediItaly 15,5599,668
Gioia Del ColleItaly 14,9589,295
GrazzaniseItaly 15,2009,445
GrossetoItaly 15,4739,615
GrottaglieItaly 14,9149,268
GuardiavecchiaItaly 15,5909,688
GuidoniaItaly 15,3269,524
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,2359,467
GifuJapan 7,7734,831
GaoMali 15,4729,614
GuamMariana Islands 5,3673,335
GuadalajaraMexico 13,7798,562
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,9838,689
GuaymasMexico 13,4588,363
GaluutMongolia 9,8286,107
GemertNetherlands 15,8639,857
GisborneNew Zealand 3,4862,166
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 3,4872,167
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 3,2021,990
GrassmereNew Zealand 3,1551,961
GreymouthNew Zealand 2,9171,813
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 3,3472,080
GayaNiger 14,8819,247
GardermoenNorway 15,3449,535
GeiloNorway 15,4869,623
GdanskPoland 14,9769,306
GalatiRomania 14,1918,819
Gor’KijRussia 13,4328,346
GorznyjRussia 12,7857,945
GridinoRussia 14,1038,764
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,5766,572
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,1386,300
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 16,14610,033
GijonSpain 16,82510,455
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,7867,945
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,1197,531
GoteborgSweden 15,3499,538
Goteborg-SaveSweden 15,3559,542
GothenburgSweden 15,3499,538
GunnarnSweden 14,8959,256
GenevaSwitzerland 15,8819,869
GabesTunisia 15,3669,549
GafsaTunisia 15,4969,629
GiresunTurkey 13,2388,226
GoztepeTurkey 13,9678,679
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,7827,321
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,8147,341
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 16,36010,167
GajvoronUkraine 14,1298,780
GeniceskUkraine 13,7058,516
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,7059,759
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,3407,668
Galva, IlUsa 15,7019,757
Galveston, TxUsa 14,9629,297
Geneva, NeUsa 15,0399,345
Genoa, NeUsa 15,0399,345
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,5059,013
Glenville, WvUsa 16,45710,227
Gloversville, NyUsa 16,99410,560
Golconda, NvUsa 13,5058,392
Goldsboro, NcUsa 16,66110,353
Goodland, KsUsa 14,6949,131
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,8749,243
Grafton, NdUsa 15,2139,453
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 15,2429,472
Grand Island, NeUsa 15,0129,329
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,1208,774
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 16,0879,997
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,0818,129
Gravette, ArUsa 15,2319,465
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,1428,788
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 15,8829,869
Greenfield, InUsa 16,0279,959
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,7059,759
Greensboro, NcUsa 16,49910,253
Greensburg, KyUsa 15,9819,931
Greenville, MsUsa 15,4369,592
Greenville, OhUsa 16,11110,012
Greenville, PaUsa 16,53910,278
Greenville, TxUsa 14,9859,312
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 16,27310,112
Greenwood, ScUsa 16,26210,105
Griggsville, IlUsa 15,6229,708
Groton, CtUsa 17,21010,695
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,6607,867
GuanareVenezuela 15,9439,907
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,7179,766
GuiriaVenezuela 16,58910,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -