Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuriootpa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuriootpa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuriootpa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,7317,911
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,3817,693
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,5517,800
YaoundeCameroon 13,6308,470
YokoCameroon 13,6758,498
Yarmouth, NsCanada 17,62710,954
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,1928,819
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,8419,222
YanjiChina 8,6545,378
YichangChina 7,8074,851
YinchuanChina 8,7875,460
YiningChina 10,4896,518
YariguiesColombia 15,4779,618
YamasaDominican Republic 16,66210,354
YasicaDominican Republic 16,67010,359
YazdIran 11,5177,157
YakushimaJapan 7,2654,514
YamagataJapan 8,0895,026
YamaguchiJapan 7,6724,768
YokkaichiJapan 7,7234,799
YokohamaJapan 7,7754,831
YonagoJapan 7,7964,844
YonagunijimaJapan 6,7684,206
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,8913,039
YeMyanmar 7,0334,371
YolaNigeria 13,9138,645
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,7854,838
YurimaguasPeru 14,2098,830
YekaterinburgRussia 12,5097,774
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,0645,632
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,6337,229
Yakima, WaUsa 13,4478,356
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,8037,956
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,1268,778
York, PaUsa 16,79210,435
Youngstown/ OhUsa 16,48410,243
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,3538,298


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -