Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuriootpa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuriootpa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuriootpa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 5,4953,415
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,0814,400
ParanaArgentina 12,3717,687
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,6827,881
PehuajoArgentina 11,8987,394
PergaminoArgentina 12,1447,547
PigeArgentina 11,7027,271
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,2807,631
PosadasArgentina 12,9608,054
PresidenciaArgentina 12,8998,015
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,9477,424
Punta IndioArgentina 12,0677,498
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,1571,340
Port HedlandAustralia 2,5411,579
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,59311,554
ParakouBenin 14,7799,184
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,1109,389
ParacatuBrazil 14,2348,845
ParanaBrazil 14,7369,157
ParanaguaBrazil 13,2978,263
ParanaibaBrazil 13,8958,635
ParintinsBrazil 15,5739,677
ParnaibaBrazil 15,8389,842
Passo FundoBrazil 12,9388,040
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,0848,752
PaulistanaBrazil 15,2779,493
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,1289,400
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,4028,950
PeixeBrazil 14,7819,185
PetrolinaBrazil 15,1389,407
PicosBrazil 15,3969,567
PiraiBrazil 13,6578,487
PirenopolisBrazil 14,3568,921
PompeuBrazil 14,0308,718
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,4888,382
Porto De MozBrazil 15,8219,832
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,1828,191
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,6359,094
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,7647,932
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,9279,276
PosseBrazil 14,5849,063
PlevenBulgaria 14,4018,949
PlovdivBulgaria 14,3588,922
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,2593,889
Peace River, AbCanada 13,9338,658
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 15,1879,437
Penticton, BcCanada 13,6128,459
Petawawa, OnCanada 16,71310,386
Peterborough, OnCanada 16,65710,351
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 15,6909,750
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,2418,228
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 17,91711,134
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,1328,160
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 15,1309,402
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,6389,096
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 13,5488,419
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 13,0838,130
Princeton, BcCanada 14,8419,222
ParronChile 11,7707,314
Puerto AysenChile 10,5786,573
Puerto MonttChile 10,9606,811
Punta ArenasChile 9,8686,132
PingbianChina 7,7944,843
PeralesColombia 15,1649,423
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,8559,852
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,8039,199
PragueCzech Republic 15,2749,492
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,46810,233
PimentelDominican Republic 16,68210,366
PoloDominican Republic 16,51010,260
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,68110,366
PichilingueEcuador 14,3868,940
PortoviejoEcuador 14,3178,897
PuyoEcuador 14,4638,987
Port-SaidEgypt 13,3238,279
ParisFrance 16,14310,031
PerpignanFrance 16,14010,030
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,7143,551
Port-GentilGabon 13,5358,411
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,6138,459
PotsdamGermany 15,3509,539
PatrasGreece 14,4919,005
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,1329,403
Prins Christian SundGreenland 17,16710,667
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 17,13610,648
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,44110,216
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,2419,471
PecsHungary 14,9499,290
PambanIndia 7,9454,937
PuneIndia 9,0585,629
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,4743,402
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,9193,057
PadovaItaly 15,4349,591
Paganella MountainItaly 15,5049,634
Palermo, SicilyItaly 15,2009,446
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 15,2219,458
PantelleriaItaly 15,2849,498
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 15,5529,664
PerdasdefoguItaly 15,5629,670
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 15,3609,545
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 15,2159,455
PiacenzaItaly 15,5999,693
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 15,5379,655
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 15,3939,565
Ponza IslandItaly 15,2909,501
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 15,0489,351
Pratica Di MareItaly 15,3449,535
PrizziItaly 15,1819,434
PakseLaos 6,5384,063
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,0033,730
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,0024,973
PlaisanceMauritius 7,9714,954
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,0303,126
PodgoricaMontenegro 14,8049,199
PatheinMyanmar 7,3714,580
PutaoMyanmar 8,1485,063
PyiMyanmar 7,5184,672
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,9831,854
PaeroaNew Zealand 3,2962,048
Palmerston NNew Zealand 3,2742,035
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 3,2752,035
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 3,2222,002
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 3,2842,040
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 3,2762,036
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,1829,434
Port HarcourtNigeria 14,0868,753
PohangNorth Korea 7,9044,911
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,2865,149
PadidanPakistan 10,1016,277
PanjgurPakistan 10,4246,478
ParachinarPakistan 10,4496,493
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,3606,438
PeshawarPakistan 10,3526,433
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 2,9081,807
PilarParaguay 12,9538,049
PiscoPeru 13,4908,383
PiuraPeru 13,9598,674
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,9928,695
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,3623,332
PoznanPoland 15,0959,380
PrzemyslPoland 14,6649,113
Penhas DouradasPortugal 17,00910,569
PortalegrePortugal 16,99910,563
Porto Portugal 17,09310,622
PavelecRussia 13,6368,474
PecoraRussia 13,0858,131
PermRussia 12,8057,957
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,9196,164
PetrozavodskRussia 14,0918,757
PjatigorskRussia 13,0198,090
PoronajskRussia 9,3155,788
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,4568,362
Providenja BayRussia 11,7557,305
PskovRussia 14,3838,938
PodorSenegal 16,75210,410
PopradSlovakia 14,8379,220
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,7216,041
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,1236,290
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 16,13010,023
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,8034,849
Port SudanSudan 12,2757,628
ParamariboSuriname 16,51510,262
PiteňSweden 14,7159,144
PalmyraSyria 12,9618,054
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,2344,495
PhetchabunThailand 6,9324,308
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,0194,362
PhraeThailand 7,1474,441
PhuketThailand 6,3563,950
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,3843,967
Prachin BuriThailand 6,7024,165
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,6044,104
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,65310,348
Plymouth, EnglandUk 16,56110,291
PoltavaUkraine 13,8298,593
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,3617,681
PradoUruguay 12,1447,547
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,1547,552
Palestine, IlUsa 15,8439,845
Pana, IlUsa 15,7579,791
Paoli, InUsa 16,0149,951
Paris, IlUsa 15,8579,854
Park Rapids, MnUsa 15,3529,540
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,5689,674
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,3328,906
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,9409,284
Pawhuska, OkUsa 15,0749,367
Pawnee City, NeUsa 15,1849,436
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,5388,412
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,6979,754
Peoria, IlUsa 15,7249,771
Perry, OkUsa 14,9989,320
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,94110,527
Philo, OhUsa 16,36610,170
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,6098,457
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,9149,268
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,3849,560
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 15,4339,590
Pipestone, MnUsa 15,2279,462
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,52010,266
Plainfield, NjUsa 17,04310,590
Plymouth, MaUsa 17,30410,753
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,5219,645
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,9188,649
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 15,4339,590
Pontiac, IlUsa 15,7869,809
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,6529,726
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,3248,280
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,0589,357
Port Jervis, NyUsa 16,95910,538
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,3248,280
Portage, WiUsa 15,8109,825
Portland, MaineUsa 17,30410,753
Portland, OregonUsa 13,2608,240
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 15,6319,713
Prescott, ArUsa 15,2899,501
Priest River, IdUsa 13,7618,551
Princess Anne, MdUsa 16,87010,483
Princeton, InUsa 15,8269,834
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 17,24910,719
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,4278,965
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,8049,821
PetaukeZambia 10,6716,631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -