Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuriootpa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuriootpa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuriootpa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,6276,604
NeuquenArgentina 11,3867,075
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,9707,438
Norfolk IslandAustralia 2,7921,735
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 1,8821,170
Nowra RanAustralia 1,055655
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 16,36410,169
NatitingouBenin 14,9529,291
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,7028,514
NgaoundereCameroon 13,6918,508
NkoundjaCameroon 13,8238,590
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 17,10410,629
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,3038,267
Natashquan, QcCanada 17,58710,929
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 16,88010,489
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6378,474
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,4628,987
North Bay, OnCanada 16,54510,281
N’DjamenaChad 13,8668,617
NanchangChina 7,4224,612
NanjingChina 7,6884,777
NanningChina 7,1354,434
NicosiaCyprus 13,4068,331
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 15,3899,563
NaguaDominican Republic 16,71810,388
NeybaDominican Republic 16,52510,269
NegeleEthiopia 11,2076,964
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 4,2312,629
NandiFiji 4,2312,629
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 14,7109,141
NancyFrance 15,8619,856
NantesFrance 16,46010,228
NiceFrance 15,7929,814
NeustrelitzGermany 15,3429,534
NurembergGermany 15,5019,633
NurnbergGermany 15,5059,635
NaxosGreece 14,1478,791
NanortalikGreenland 17,14610,655
NarsarsuaqGreenland 17,03110,583
NordGreenland 14,6839,124
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,63310,336
NzerekoreGuinea 15,5439,659
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,8465,497
New DelhiIndia 9,5545,937
Naples, CampaniaItaly 15,1799,432
NaganoJapan 7,9114,916
NagasakiJapan 7,5344,682
NagoJapan 6,8904,282
NagoyaJapan 7,7474,814
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,8524,258
NaraJapan 7,6994,784
NazeJapan 7,0614,388
NemuroJapan 8,6785,392
NiigataJapan 8,0505,002
NikkoJapan 7,9194,921
NobeokaJapan 7,4964,658
NairobiKenya 11,0456,863
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,7124,792
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,6086,592
NidaLithuania 14,8219,210
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,2365,740
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,7745,452
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,5896,580
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,5046,528
NaraMali 16,0229,956
NioroMali 16,19910,066
NemaMauritania 16,12010,017
NouakchottMauritania 16,94010,527
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,9951,861
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 3,3882,105
NelsonNew Zealand 3,0741,910
New PlymouthNew Zealand 3,1561,961
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 3,2962,048
NandaimeNicaragua 14,8199,209
N’GuigmiNiger 14,1698,805
NiameyNiger 15,0999,382
Narvik, NordlandNorway 14,8129,205
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 14,4248,963
Ny-AlesundNorway 14,5249,026
NawabshahPakistan 10,0416,240
NokkundiPakistan 10,6546,620
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,4918,384
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,7703,585
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,3548,299
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,7266,044
NikolaevRussia 13,9428,664
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,7456,056
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,2986,399
NizneangarskRussia 10,4186,474
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,6436,614
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,7937,950
NovgorodRussia 14,2208,836
NovosibirskRussia 11,2937,018
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,6474,752
No. 6Sudan 12,7627,930
NyalaSudan 12,9658,056
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,8114,232
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,9264,304
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,3063,919
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,1694,455
NarathiwatThailand 5,9933,724
NigdeTurkey 13,4108,333
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,9557,429
Nikopol’Ukraine 13,7768,561
Napoleon, NdUsa 16,19610,064
Napoleon, OhUsa 16,19610,064
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 15,9179,891
Natchez, MsUsa 15,3539,540
Neosho, MoUsa 15,2859,498
New Bedford, MaUsa 17,28010,738
New Brunswick, NjUsa 17,00710,569
New Castlen, PaUsa 16,53910,278
New Hampton, IaUsa 15,5369,654
New London, WiUsa 15,8329,838
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,4249,584
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,4009,570
New Ulm, MnUsa 15,4119,577
New YorkUsa 17,04310,590
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 17,06310,603
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 17,05210,597
Newark, NjUsa 17,03010,583
Newberry, MiUsa 16,0459,971
Newberry, ScUsa 16,27210,111
Newkirk, OkUsa 15,0269,338
Newnan, GaUsa 15,9759,927
Newport, TnUsa 16,22610,083
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,0187,468
Norfolk, VaUsa 16,84210,466
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 15,1059,386
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,0488,108
North Loup, NeUsa 14,9789,307
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,8209,209
Norton, KsUsa 14,8519,228
Norwalk, OhUsa 16,32110,142
NdolaZambia 10,9806,823


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -