Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuriootpa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuriootpa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuriootpa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,5986,585
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,4626,501
JuninArgentina 12,0657,497
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,5388,412
JacobinaBrazil 14,9389,282
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,6379,717
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,3479,537
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,1888,816
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,7568,548
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,2378,847
JiuquanChina 9,2445,744
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,8609,234
JarabacoaDominican Republic 16,63310,336
JimaniDominican Republic 16,47810,240
JoensuuFinland 14,3378,909
JokioinenFinland 14,6629,111
JyvskylFinland 14,5409,035
JakobshavnGreenland 16,10210,006
JulianehbGreenland 17,07510,611
JagdalpurIndia 8,4665,261
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,5592,833
JerusalemIsrael 13,0948,137
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,9029,260
JosNigeria 14,2708,867
Jan Mayen bNorway 15,5339,652
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 15,5219,645
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,1776,324
JhelumPakistan 10,1266,292
JiwaniPakistan 10,4826,514
JuliacaPeru 13,6648,491
JakutskRussia 10,7626,688
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,9458,044
JenisejskRussia 11,2076,964
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,7565,441
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,0625,631
JamestownSaint Helena 13,2848,255
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,2187,592
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,6367,231
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,0906,270
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 16,86410,480
JubaSudan 11,9077,399
JokkmokkSweden 14,7639,174
JönköpingSweden 15,2229,459
Jonkoping ASweden 15,2279,462
JendoubaTunisia 15,5519,664
JerbaTunisia 15,3079,512
JerseyUk 16,46010,228
JaltaUkraine 13,6978,511
Jackson, MsUsa 15,4979,630
Jackson, TnUsa 15,7049,758
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 16,19710,065
Jacksonville, IlUsa 15,6889,749
Johnstown, PaUsa 16,62910,333
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 13,0168,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -