Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuriootpa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuriootpa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuriootpa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,8676,753
Zell Am SeeAustria 15,3749,554
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,6417,855
Ze DocaBrazil 15,7429,782
ZhengzhouChina 8,1335,054
ZhijiangChina 7,5464,689
ZagrebCroatia 15,1209,396
ZugspitzeGermany 15,5119,639
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 14,5489,040
ZahedanIran 10,8436,738
ZanjanIran 12,2467,610
ZacatecasMexico 13,9588,673
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,1205,667
ZinderNiger 14,5139,019
ZhobPakistan 10,3166,411
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,9363,067
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,9333,066
ZamoscPoland 14,6459,100
Zielona GoraPoland 15,1849,436
ZigalovoRussia 10,4406,488
ZiganskRussia 11,3367,044
ZyryankaRussia 11,1906,954
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 16,45810,227
ZurichSwitzerland 15,6939,752
ZanzibarTanzania 10,5056,528
ZonguldakTurkey 13,7758,560
ZaporizhiaUkraine 13,7428,540
ZitomirUkraine 14,2508,855
ZnamenkaUkraine 13,9378,661
ZolotonosaUkraine 13,9738,683
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,6828,502
Zumbrota, MnUsa 15,4919,626
ZambeziZambia 11,4047,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -