Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuriootpa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuriootpa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuriootpa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 16,25110,098
LuandaAngola 12,5547,801
LuenaAngola 11,7947,329
La PlataArgentina 12,0967,517
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,2088,208
La RiojaArgentina 12,4147,714
LaboulayeArgentina 12,0387,481
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,0996,276
Las LomitasArgentina 13,1188,152
Launceston WsoAustralia 1,064661
LavertonAustralia 638397
LearmonthAustralia 2,7801,728
LongreachAustralia 1,330826
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 1,331827
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,8971,179
Low HeadAustralia 1,000621
LinzAustria 15,2759,492
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 15,9809,930
LerwickUk 15,9829,931
La PazBolivia 13,6588,487
LavrasBrazil 13,8068,579
LencoisBrazil 14,7849,187
LinharesBrazil 14,0248,714
LondrinaBrazil 13,4928,384
LomBulgaria 14,5199,022
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,6779,120
La Tuque, QcCanada 16,12110,017
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,2598,861
Langara, BcCanada 12,9258,032
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 15,8379,841
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,0948,758
London, OnCanada 16,44210,217
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,6449,721
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,9379,282
Lytton, BcCanada 13,5018,390
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 17,48110,863
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,1857,572
LanzhouChina 8,6515,376
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,7235,420
Las GaviotasColombia 15,4809,619
LimonCosta Rica 14,9589,295
LarnacaCyprus 13,3668,306
LimassolCyprus 13,4078,331
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1726,942
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8087,338
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 15,6179,705
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,72110,391
La VegaDominican Republic 16,65010,346
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,66810,358
LuperonDominican Republic 16,65610,350
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,4869,002
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,1588,798
LuxorEgypt 13,0088,083
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,6389,096
Laucala BayFiji 4,2952,669
LappeenrantaFinland 14,4088,953
Le MansFrance 16,31310,137
LilleFrance 16,0589,979
LyonFrance 15,9759,927
LambarnGabon 13,4118,334
LastourvilleGabon 13,1958,199
LibrevilleGabon 13,5658,429
LeipzigGermany 15,4029,571
LindenbergGermany 15,2809,495
LamiaGreece 14,4538,981
LarissaGreece 14,4768,995
LemnosGreece 14,2658,865
LimnosGreece 14,2538,857
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 17,13710,649
LabeGuinea 16,13410,026
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,0425,619
La CeibaHonduras 15,0019,322
La MesaHonduras 14,8889,252
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,9546,186
LudhianaIndia 9,8166,100
Lampedusa IslandItaly 15,1929,440
LatinaItaly 15,3059,511
LatronicoItaly 15,0199,333
LecceItaly 14,8469,225
LodwarKenya 11,4287,101
Luang PrabangLaos 7,1924,469
LiepajaLatvia 14,8209,209
LaukuvaLithuania 14,7449,162
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 15,8529,851
LazaropoleMacedonia 14,6689,115
LabuanMalaysia 5,0763,155
LuqaMalta 15,0399,346
Le LamentinMartinique 17,03110,583
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,3348,286
LashioMyanmar 7,7284,802
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 2,9591,839
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 2,8071,744
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 3,0481,894
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 2,8881,795
Levin MafNew Zealand 3,2462,017
LincolnNew Zealand 3,0391,889
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 3,2171,999
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 3,2171,999
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 3,2171,999
LagosNigeria 14,5229,024
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 15,5049,634
LillehammerNorway 15,3519,539
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,9806,202
La VictoriaParaguay 13,4558,361
LimaPeru 13,5928,446
LegaspiPhilippines 5,5363,440
LisbonPortugal 17,14810,656
LeninbadRussia 10,9206,786
LevsiRussia 12,4127,713
LungiSierra Leone 15,9789,929
LjubljanaSlovenia 15,2369,468
LanzaroteSpain 17,36110,788
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 16,56610,294
LocarnoSwitzerland 15,6739,740
LuganoSwitzerland 15,6639,733
LatakiaSyria 13,2168,213
LampangThailand 7,2014,475
LoeiThailand 6,9914,344
Lop BuriThailand 6,8164,236
LomeTogo 14,6649,112
LeemingUk 16,25810,103
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 15,9809,930
London, EnglandUk 16,27210,111
London-GatwickUk 16,27110,111
LynehamUk 16,38210,180
L’VovUkraine 14,5819,061
LjubasevkaUkraine 14,0878,754
LozovajaUkraine 13,6848,504
LubnyUkraine 13,9468,666
LuckUkraine 14,4859,001
LuganskUkraine 13,4688,369
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 15,6299,712
La Harpe, IlUsa 15,6199,706
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,2529,477
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,1379,406
Lake City, FlUsa 16,0619,981
Lake Placid, NyUsa 17,00210,566
Laketown, UtUsa 14,0148,709
Lamar, MoUsa 15,3099,513
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,7269,151
Lancaster, WiUsa 15,6649,734
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,2188,835
Langdon, NdUsa 15,1449,411
Laramie, WyUsa 14,4198,960
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,4658,989
Larned, KsUsa 14,8839,248
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,5449,038
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,4558,361
Laurel, MdUsa 16,78910,433
Lawrence, KsUsa 15,2479,475
Lawrence, MaUsa 17,26310,728
Le Mars, IaUsa 15,2389,469
Lebanon, MoUsa 15,3959,567
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 15,3329,527
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 15,4339,590
Leitchfield, KyUsa 15,9649,920
Lenoir, NcUsa 16,31510,138
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,8499,849
Lewisburg, WvUsa 16,47910,240
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,6968,511
Lewiston, MeUsa 17,32010,763
Lexington, MoUsa 15,3329,527
Lexington, VaUsa 16,56710,295
Libby, MtUsa 13,8648,615
Lincoln, NeUsa 15,1399,408
Lincoln, VaUsa 16,70310,379
Lisbon, NdUsa 15,1209,396
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,3799,557
Llano, TxUsa 14,6509,104
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,6299,091
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,1058,144
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,1088,146
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,0908,134
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,1178,773
Louisburg, NcUsa 16,67010,359
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 16,0259,958
Louisville, MsUsa 15,6159,704
Loup City, NeUsa 14,9659,300
Lowville, NyUsa 16,89110,496
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,5019,011
Luling, TxUsa 14,7209,147
Lusk, WyUsa 14,5569,045
Lynchburg, VaUsa 16,58310,305
LivingstoneZambia 10,8766,758
LundaziZambia 10,6396,611
LusakaZambia 10,8276,728
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,8366,734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -